Institute of Technology and Science (ITS) Ghaziabad Admission 2027: Fees, Cutoff, Courses, Placements, Ranking, Eligibility & Review
ITS Mohan Nagar Ghaziabad 2027 PGDM/MBA admission review covering metro campus, NAAC 'A+' & NBA status, fees (₹6.9L), CAT/MAT cutoffs, & ₹7.5L avg package.
ClassLab Team · · 17 min read

Institute of Technology and Science (I.T.S - Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad) is one of Delhi-NCR’s premier and most venerable management and computer education institutions, situated along GT Road, Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh. Established in 1995 under the aegis of the Durga Charitable Society by Dr. R.P. Chadha as the flagship campus of I.T.S - The Education Group with over 31 years of educational excellence managing 4 campuses, 8 institutions, and educating over 20,000 students across Delhi-NCR, I.T.S Mohan Nagar operates as an elite business school accredited with Grade 'A+' by NAAC, accredited by the National Board of Accreditation (NBA), approved by the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), granted MBA Equivalence by the Association of Indian Universities (AIU), and permanently affiliated with Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU, Lucknow) for its university MBA degree.
Delivering an industry-integrated, 2-year full-time Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM) and Master of Business Administration (MBA) curricula, I.T.S Mohan Nagar combines academic rigor with instant corporate access to the Delhi-NCR commercial belt. Situated directly adjacent to the Mohan Nagar Metro Station (Red Line) and backed by consistent campus placements with average salary packages of ₹6.80 to ₹7.50 LPA and top offers reaching up to ₹18.00 LPA across 180+ recruiters, I.T.S Mohan Nagar provides high return on investment (ROI) for aspirants appearing in CAT 2026, XAT 2027, CMAT 2027, MAT, ATMA, and CUET PG.
Quick College Information
| Metric | Details |
|---|---|
| College Name | Institute of Technology and Science (I.T.S Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad) |
| Parent Group / Founder | I.T.S - The Education Group (Founded 1995 by Dr. R.P. Chadha, 31+ Years Heritage) |
| Location | GT Road, Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad, Delhi-NCR, Uttar Pradesh - 201007 |
| Established | 1995 (Over 31 Years of Management Pedigree) |
| College Type | Private, Autonomous & University-Affiliated Management Institution |
| Accreditation & Approvals | NAAC 'A+' Grade Accredited, NBA Accredited, AICTE Approved, AIU MBA Equivalence, AKTU Affiliated |
| Flagship Courses | PGDM (AICTE Autonomous) & MBA (Affiliated to AKTU Lucknow) |
| Entrance Exams Accepted | CAT 2026, XAT 2027, CMAT 2027, MAT, ATMA, CUET PG |
| Estimated Cutoff (2027 Admission) | CAT/XAT: 55–60 %ile; CMAT/MAT/ATMA: 65–70 %ile; CUET PG: State Merit |
| Average Package (Recent Batches) | ₹6.80 LPA – ₹7.50 LPA (Top 25% Average: ₹10.50 LPA) |
| Highest Package | ₹15.50 LPA – ₹18.00 LPA (Domestic / International up to ₹26 LPA) |
| Total Fees | ₹6,90,000 – ₹7,50,000 (PGDM 2-year total) / Subsidized AKTU State Quota MBA |
| Official Website | https://itsim.edu.in |
1. College Overview
I.T.S operates from its landmark campus located on Grand Trunk Road (GT Road) in Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad, situated directly facing the Mohan Nagar Metro Station and minutes from Dilshad Garden, Anand Vihar ISBT, and central Delhi. Founded to impart value-based technical and management education that fosters professional leadership, I.T.S has nurtured over 25,000+ alumni working in prominent corporate leadership roles worldwide.
Holding dual accreditations from NBA and NAAC (Grade 'A+'), I.T.S’s 2-year full-time PGDM operates on an autonomous six-trimester model, while its MBA operates under AKTU's semester model. The business school offers dual specialization choices across Marketing Management, Financial Management, Human Resource Management, International Business, Operations & Supply Chain Management, and Information Technology & Analytics, supplemented by corporate certifications in Microsoft Power BI, Advanced Excel for Financial Modeling, Python for Analytics, and Digital Marketing platforms.
2. Latest Updates
- 2027 Admissions Application Cycle: Applications for the PGDM and MBA batch 2027–29 open in late 2026 for candidates appearing in CAT 2026, XAT 2027, CMAT 2027, MAT, ATMA, and CUET PG.
- Metro Adjacent Corporate Immersion: Immediate step-out access to Mohan Nagar Metro Station on the Red Line enables students to attend internships and live corporate projects across Delhi, Noida, and Gurgaon without travel bottlenecks.
- Curriculum Modernization: Embedded practical electives in Generative AI for Business Decision Making, FinTech Strategies, Supply Chain Analytics, and MarTech Automation.
3. Important Dates
The timeline below reflects the expected admission schedule for the 2027–29 batch.
| Event | Tentative Date / Window | Status |
|---|---|---|
| I.T.S Online Application Window Opens | October 2026 | Expected |
| CAT 2026 Exam Date | November 29, 2026 | Confirmed Calendar Window |
| XAT 2027 Exam Date | January 2027 | Tentative |
| MAT / CMAT 2027 Exam Sessions | December 2026 – May 2027 | Tentative |
| GD-PI & Selection Process (Rolling Phases) | January – June 2027 | Scheduled |
| Merit List & Admission Confirmation | March – July 2027 | Tentative |
| Commencement of Orientation & Classes | July / August 2027 | Tentative |
4. Courses Offered
I.T.S Mohan Nagar offers AICTE-approved, NBA-accredited, and AKTU-affiliated postgraduate management programs structured over multiple terms:
| Course Name | Duration | Approved Intake | Key Highlights |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM) | 2 Years | 240 Seats | AIU MBA Equivalent; 6 Trimesters; Dual specializations across Marketing, Finance, HR, IT |
| Master of Business Administration (MBA - AKTU) | 2 Years | 240 Seats | AKTU Lucknow Degree; 4 Semesters; Subsidized state merit seat allocations |
5. Fees Structure
The fee structure covers tuition fees, academic study materials, corporate training modules, laptop, and value-added certifications:
| Fee Component | Amount (INR) | Notes / Details |
|---|---|---|
| Admission / Registration Fee | ₹40,000 | Payable upon seat confirmation |
| Year 1 Academic & Tuition Fee (PGDM) | ₹3,25,000 – ₹3,55,000 | Payable in scheduled term installments |
| Year 2 Academic & Tuition Fee (PGDM) | ₹3,25,000 – ₹3,55,000 | Payable before commencement of Year 2 |
| Total Program Fee (PGDM) | ₹6,90,000 – ₹7,50,000 | Estimated total for 2027–29 batch |
| Total Program Fee (MBA AKTU Quota) | ~₹2,80,000 – ₹3,40,000 | Subsidized state counseling seat allocation |
| Hostel & Living Expenses (Annual) | ₹1,00,000 – ₹1,35,000 | Dedicated on-campus residential hostels with dining |
6. Eligibility Criteria
- Bachelor's Degree: Minimum 3-year bachelor's degree in any discipline (Arts, Science, Commerce, Engineering, BBA) from a recognized university.
- Minimum Marks: At least 50% aggregate marks (45% for reserved category candidates of UP) in graduation.
- Final Year Candidates: Eligible to apply provisionally, provided graduation marks are submitted within the verification window.
- Entrance Examination: Valid score in CAT 2026, XAT 2027, CMAT 2027, MAT, ATMA, or CUET PG.
7. Admission Process
Admission to I.T.S Mohan Nagar operates through a profile-based selection mechanism:
- Online Application: Candidates submit the online application form on the official portal (itsim.edu.in) with entrance exam scores and academic transcripts.
- Profile Screening: Applicants are shortlisted based on national/state entrance test percentiles, undergraduate academic performance, and analytical aptitude.
- Assessment Round: Shortlisted candidates participate in Group Discussion (GD) or Case Analysis, followed by a Personal Interview (PI).
- Personal Interview (PI): A comprehensive personal interview conducted by a panel of senior faculty and corporate leaders.
- Offer & Enrollment: Composite scores are calculated, and offer letters are issued to selected candidates to confirm admission upon fee deposit.
8. Cutoff — Previous + Expected
Expected cutoffs for the 2027 admission cycle:
| Entrance Exam | Course | Expected Cutoff (2027 Admission) | Safe Target Percentile (2027 Admission) |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAT 2026 | PGDM / MBA | 55–60 Percentile | 65+ Percentile |
| XAT 2027 | PGDM / MBA | 55–60 Percentile | 65+ Percentile |
| CMAT 2027 | PGDM / MBA | 65–70 Percentile | 75+ Percentile |
| MAT (2026–2027) | PGDM / MBA | 65–70 Percentile | 75+ Composite / Percentile |
| CUET PG | MBA (AKTU) | State Merit Rank | Top 3000 Rank |
9. Selection Criteria & Weightage
Composite selection weights utilized for PGDM/MBA admissions:
| Evaluation Component | Weightage | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Entrance Exam Score (CAT/XAT/CMAT/MAT/CUET PG) | 35% | Scaled and normalized test percentile |
| Personal Interview (PI) | 25% | Assessment of communication, domain awareness, and leadership traits |
| Past Academic Record (10th, 12th, Degree) | 20% | Academic consistency across previous education |
| Group Discussion (GD) / WAT | 10% | Structured thinking, teamwork, and reasoning clarity |
| Work Experience & Diversity | 10% | Value-add for prior corporate exposure |
10. Placements
Placements at I.T.S Mohan Nagar are managed through the Central Corporate Resource Centre (CRC). Benefiting from three decades of recruiter relationships across Delhi-NCR and northern industrial belts, I.T.S attracts top management consulting firms, global banking institutions, consumer conglomerates, and technology heavyweights.
- Highest CTC (Recent Batches): ₹15.50 LPA – ₹18.00 LPA (Domestic / International up to ₹26 LPA)
- Average CTC (Recent Batches): ₹6.80 LPA – ₹7.50 LPA (Top 25% Average: ₹10.50 LPA)
- Median CTC: ₹6.40 LPA – ₹7.00 LPA
- Placement Assistance: ~94% placement record for eligible registered candidates across 180+ recruiters.
- Summer Internships: Mandatory corporate summer internships with stipends ranging up to ₹35,000 per month.
11. Placement Trends
Placement metrics over recent institutional cycles:
| Placement Metric | 2022–2024 Batch | 2023–2025 Batch | 2024–2026 Batch (Projected) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest CTC | ₹14.00 LPA | ₹15.50 LPA | ₹18.00 LPA |
| Average CTC | ₹6.20 LPA | ₹6.80 LPA | ₹7.20 LPA – ₹7.50 LPA |
| Median CTC | ₹5.90 LPA | ₹6.40 LPA | ₹6.80 LPA |
| Participating Recruiters | 140+ Companies | 160+ Companies | 185+ Companies |
| Top Sector | BFSI & IT/Consulting (48%) | BFSI & Retail (50%) | BFSI, FinTech, Analytics |
12. Top Recruiters
Leading corporate partners regularly recruiting from I.T.S Mohan Nagar:
- Global Financial Giants & Big 4: Deloitte, PwC, KPMG, EY, Grant Thornton, BNY Mellon, Morgan Stanley.
- Banking & Financial Services (BFSI): ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, Axis Bank, Federal Bank, Kotak Mahindra Bank, Tata Capital, Muthoot Finance.
- Consulting, IT & Services: Infosys, Tech Mahindra, Genpact, Wipro, Capgemini, Cognizant, Accenture, Amazon.
- FMCG, Retail & Consumer Goods: Asian Paints, Berger Paints, Nestle, ITC Limited, Decathlon, Reliance Retail, Flipkart.
13. Roles Offered
Graduating PGDM/MBA students enter diverse managerial tracks:
- Marketing & Sales: Management Trainee (MT), Area Sales Manager, Product Marketing Specialist, Digital Marketing Manager, Corporate Account Executive.
- Finance & Banking: Financial Analyst, Risk Advisory Associate, Credit Underwriter, Equity Research Associate, Wealth Manager.
- Operations & Supply Chain: Business Analyst Trainee, Supply Chain Coordinator, Logistics Specialist.
- Human Resources & Analytics: HR Business Partner Trainee, Talent Acquisition Specialist, Business Analytics Associate.
14. ROI — Is the College Worth It?
Evaluating the Return on Investment (ROI) for I.T.S Mohan Nagar:
- Total Financial Outlay: Program Tuition (₹6.90L–₹7.50L for PGDM /
₹3.00L for MBA) + Living Expenses in Ghaziabad for 2 years (₹1.80L–₹2.40L) = Total estimated spend of ₹8.70L to ₹9.90L for PGDM (MBA candidates spend under ₹5.40 Lakhs total). - Direct Earnings: With average starting packages around ₹6.80 LPA to ₹7.50 LPA and top quartile offers reaching ₹10.50+ LPA, students achieve complete payback within 1.1 to 1.3 years of gross salary earnings (under 6 months for AKTU MBA students).
- Metro-Front Location Advantage: Situated directly on the Delhi Metro Red Line, students avoid heavy hostel living costs by commuting easily from anywhere across East, North, or Central Delhi.
15. Batch Profile
- Academic Diversity: Commerce & Management (B.Com/BBA) comprises ~52%, Engineering graduates make up ~24%, Science & Arts graduates account for ~24%.
- Work Experience Split:
- Freshers: ~76%
- Experienced Candidates (1 to 24 months): ~24%
- Gender Ratio: Approximately 54% Male to 46% Female students.
- Geographical Distribution: Students represent Uttar Pradesh, Delhi-NCR, Uttarakhand, Bihar, Rajasthan, and pan-India regions.
16. Academics & Curriculum
- Trimester Framework (PGDM) / Semester (MBA): Comprehensive foundational coverage in Year 1 followed by functional electives in Year 2.
- Dual Specialization: Flexible choice to combine concentrations (e.g., Marketing + Analytics or Finance + HR).
- Skill Enhancements: Built-in training in Microsoft Power BI, Advanced Excel for Financial Modeling, Tableau, Python, and Digital Marketing platforms.
- Pedagogy: Case study methodologies (Harvard & Ivey cases), simulation games, CXO lectures, and a mandatory 8–10 week corporate summer internship.
17. Campus Life
- Mohan Nagar Metro Campus: Situated directly on GT Road facing Mohan Nagar Metro Station with air-conditioned amphitheater lecture halls, seminar rooms, cafeterias, and recreational student lounges.
- Management & Cultural Fests: Navtarang (Annual Inter-College Cultural Fest) and Samagra bring together collegiate participation from across Delhi-NCR.
- Student Clubs: Functional clubs for Marketing, Finance, HR, Operations, Analytics, Entrepreneurship (E-Cell), and Social Responsibility.
18. Infrastructure & Facilities
- Smart Classrooms: Air-conditioned, amphitheatre-style lecture halls equipped with multimedia digital projection and interactive AV systems.
- Central Library: Modern computerized library holding over 40,000+ volumes, international journals, electronic databases (EBSCO, DELNET, J-Gate), and research archives.
- Computing Labs: High-speed internet-enabled computer centers equipped with statistical software tools (SPSS, Python, R Studio).
- Sports & Cafeteria: Badminton courts, basketball courts, gymnasium, indoor games room, and multi-cuisine cafeteria.
19. Hostel & Accommodation
- Living Arrangements: Dedicated on-campus residential hostel facilities for male and female students in Mohan Nagar.
- Amenities: Wi-Fi, 24/7 security surveillance, power backup, study desks, laundry services, and medical center.
- Hostel Fee: Approximately ₹1,00,000 to ₹1,35,000 per academic year inclusive of dining.
20. Faculty
- Academic Qualifications: Core resident faculty hold Ph.D. degrees and master's credentials from renowned institutions (IIMs, Central Universities, IITs, AKTU).
- Corporate Background: Over 75% of faculty possess substantial prior corporate experience in banking, consulting, FMCG, and technology firms.
- Faculty-to-Student Ratio: Maintained around 1:15, facilitating personalized academic mentorship.
21. Student Reviews
Student insights aggregated from verified alumni:
- Pros: 31-year educational heritage in Delhi-NCR; NAAC 'A+' Grade and NBA accreditations; AIU MBA equivalence; metro step-out location (Mohan Nagar Red Line); supportive faculty mentorship; consistent placements with Big 4 and BFSI (₹7.5L avg); affordable fee structure (₹6.9L).
- Cons: Urban compact campus setting without large outdoor sports grounds; strict academic attendance thresholds.
22. ClassLab Rating
| Dimension | Rating (Out of 5) | Analysis |
|---|---|---|
| Academics & Curriculum | 4.3 / 5 | NAAC 'A+' accredited curriculum with 6-trimester framework & practical analytics toolkits. |
| Placements & Career ROI | 4.3 / 5 | Solid average package (₹7.5L avg) with rapid payback under 1.3 years. |
| Infrastructure & Campus | 4.2 / 5 | Modern academic building with smart computing, auditorium, and metro connectivity. |
| Faculty & Mentorship | 4.2 / 5 | Experienced faculty pool with strong student career mentoring. |
| Industry Exposure | 4.5 / 5 | Direct step-out metro connectivity across Delhi, Noida, and Gurgaon corporate hubs. |
| Overall ClassLab Rating | 4.30 / 5 | One of Delhi-NCR’s top value-for-money autonomous management institutions. |
23. Pros & Cons
Pros
- 31-Year Institutional Heritage: Established reputation as one of Ghaziabad's pioneer business schools.
- NAAC 'A+' Grade & NBA Accreditation: High statutory quality benchmarks ensuring global employer acceptance.
- Strong Placement Statistics: Consistent ₹6.80–₹7.50 LPA average packages with 180+ recruiters.
- Direct Metro Access: Situated right at Mohan Nagar Metro Station (Red Line).
Cons
- Salary Ceiling: Domestic offers generally cap around ₹15.5L–₹18 LPA.
- Urban Setup: Standalone building without open athletics fields.
24. College vs Competitors
Comparison of I.T.S Mohan Nagar with comparable Delhi-NCR management institutions:
| College Name | Flagship Program | Total Fees (Approx.) | Average Package (Approx.) | Key Differentiator |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I.T.S Mohan Nagar (Ghaziabad) | PGDM / MBA | ₹6.90L – ₹7.50L | ₹6.80L – ₹7.50L | Mohan Nagar metro front, NAAC 'A+', NBA accredited, 31-yr legacy |
| IMS Ghaziabad (UC Campus) | MIB / PGDM | ₹5.50L – ₹6.20L | ₹6.50L – ₹7.50L | NH-09 campus, Grant Thornton tie-up, NAAC 'A' |
| AKGIM Ghaziabad | MBA | ₹2.80L – ₹3.20L | ₹5.20L – ₹6.00L | AKG Engineering campus, AKTU affiliated |
| GL Bajaj Greater Noida | MBA / PGDM | ₹7.50L – ₹8.50L | ₹7.20L – ₹8.00L | Knowledge Park campus, strong IT placements |
| JIMS Kalkaji (New Delhi) | PGDM | ₹9.30L – ₹9.80L | ₹8.15L – ₹9.30L | South Delhi Kalkaji location, NBA & AIU status |
25. Who Should Choose This College?
- Candidates with 55–65 Percentile in CAT 2026 / XAT / CMAT / MAT: Aspirants looking for an accredited business school with an established placement track record.
- Students Seeking Metro-Front Convenience: Candidates wanting step-out metro access to corporate offices across Delhi, Noida, and Gurgaon.
- Graduates Seeking Delhi-NCR Corporate Careers: Students aiming for immediate career placement across corporate firms in Delhi, Noida, Gurgaon, and Ghaziabad.
26. Final Verdict
Institute of Technology and Science (I.T.S Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad) represents one of the most dependable, respected, and cost-effective management institutions in Delhi-NCR. Backed by 31 years of educational distinction under the Durga Charitable Society, NAAC 'A+' grade and NBA accreditations, AIU MBA equivalence, an unbeatable metro-front location in Mohan Nagar, and an accessible fee structure under ₹7.5 Lakhs, I.T.S delivers consistent value in the ₹6.80–₹7.50 LPA salary bracket, with top quartile outcomes exceeding ₹10.50 LPA. For students aiming to build strong corporate foundations with realistic entrance percentiles, I.T.S provides an exceptional combination of curriculum, central NCR connectivity, and return on investment for 2027 admissions.
27. FAQs
What is the expected cutoff for I.T.S Mohan Nagar Ghaziabad for 2027 admission?
For 2027 admissions, expected cutoffs for CAT 2026 and XAT are 55 to 60 percentile, while CMAT, MAT, and ATMA baseline cutoffs generally range from 65 to 70 percentile, and CUET PG is based on state merit rankings.
What is a safe percentile for guaranteed selection at I.T.S Ghaziabad?
A score of 65+ percentile in CAT 2026 / XAT or 75+ percentile in CMAT/MAT/ATMA, paired with consistent undergraduate academic marks (60%+) and a confident performance in GD-PI, represents a safe target.
What is the total fee for the PGDM and MBA programs at I.T.S Mohan Nagar?
The estimated total program fee for the 2027–29 batch is ₹6,90,000 to ₹7,50,000 for the PGDM program. Subsidized state merit seats for the university MBA program via AKTU counseling are approximately ₹2,80,000 to ₹3,40,000 total. Living and hostel expenses are additional.
What is the average package at I.T.S Mohan Nagar Ghaziabad?
According to recent institutional placement disclosures, the average package stands between ₹6.80 LPA and ₹7.50 LPA, with the top 25% averaging ₹10.50 LPA.
What is the highest package reported by I.T.S Mohan Nagar?
The highest package reported in recent placement cycles is approximately ₹15.50 LPA to ₹18.00 LPA (domestic) and up to ₹26.00 LPA (international).
Which entrance exams are accepted for 2027 admission?
I.T.S accepts scores from AICTE and state-approved examinations: CAT 2026, XAT 2027, CMAT 2027, MAT, ATMA, and CUET PG.
Does the PGDM program have AIU equivalence?
Yes, the PGDM program at I.T.S Mohan Nagar is approved by AICTE, accredited by NBA, and granted MBA equivalence by the Association of Indian Universities (AIU).
Does I.T.S Mohan Nagar provide residential hostel facilities?
Yes. The institute provides dedicated on-campus residential hostel accommodations for boys and girls in Mohan Nagar with annual charges ranging between ₹1,00,000 and ₹1,35,000 inclusive of dining.
What specializations are offered at I.T.S Mohan Nagar?
I.T.S offers PGDM and MBA Specializations in Marketing Management, Financial Management, Human Resource Management, International Business, Operations & Supply Chain, and Information Technology & Analytics.
Is I.T.S Mohan Nagar worth joining?
Yes. I.T.S is a worthwhile option for students with 55–65 percentiles in CAT/XAT/MAT seeking an accredited autonomous program in Delhi-NCR with solid starting salaries in the ₹6.8–7.5 LPA bracket.
What is the ROI of I.T.S Mohan Nagar?
With an average starting package of ₹7.20L–₹7.50 LPA against a tuition fee of ₹7.20L (or ₹3.00L via AKTU), students achieve payback within 1.1 to 1.3 years (under 6 months via AKTU), representing an exceptional return on investment.
How difficult is it to get admission into I.T.S Mohan Nagar?
Admission is accessible for candidates with moderate entrance percentiles (55–65%). Selection evaluates entrance exam scores, undergraduate academic performance, group discussion, and personal interview capability.
Standard Data Table
| Data Point | Value | Year | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAT / XAT Baseline Cutoff | 55–60 Percentile (Expected) | 2027 Admission | Institutional Admission Guidelines |
| MAT / CMAT / ATMA Cutoff | 65–70 Percentile (Expected) | 2027 Admission | Institutional Admission Guidelines |
| CUET PG Cutoff | State Merit Rank (Expected) | 2027 Admission | State Counseling Guidelines |
| Total Program Fees (PGDM) | ₹6,90,000 – ₹7,50,000 | 2027–29 Batch (Estimated) | Official Fee Structure |
| Total Program Fees (MBA AKTU Quota) | ~₹2,80,000 – ₹3,40,000 | 2027–29 Batch (Estimated) | State Counseling Fee Order |
| Highest Package | ₹15.50 LPA – ₹18.00 LPA | 2023–2024 / 2024–2025 | Institutional Placement Reports |
| Average Package | ₹6.80 LPA – ₹7.50 LPA | Recent Batches | Institutional Placement Reports |
| Median Package | ₹6.40 LPA – ₹7.00 LPA | Recent Batches | Institutional Disclosures |
| Placement Rate | ~94% Placed | Recent Batches | Central Placement CRC |
| Approved Total Intake | 480 Seats (PGDM + MBA) | 2026–2027 | AICTE Official Approval Records |
| Flagship PGDM AIU Equivalence | Yes (Equivalent to MBA) | Current Validity | AIU Official Directory |
| Accreditation | NAAC 'A+' Grade & NBA Accredited | Current Cycle | NAAC / NBA Directory |
| Parent Organization | I.T.S - The Education Group | Estd. 1995 (31+ Years) | Group Profile |
| Campus Location | GT Road, Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad | Metro Adjacent Enclave | Campus Directory |
| Application Window | October 2026 – June 2027 | 2027 Admission | Admission Office Schedule |
| Application Fee | ₹1,000 (Approx.) | 2027 Admission | Official Portal Estimates |