PSG Institute of Management Admission 2027: Fees, Cutoff, Courses, Placements, Ranking, Eligibility & Review
PSG Institute of Management (PSGIM) Coimbatore 2027 admission review covering MBA eligibility, fee structure, CAT cutoff, selection process, placement records, and campus infrastructure details for CAT 2026 admissions.
ClassLab Team · · 17 min read
On this page
- Quick College Information
- 1. College Overview
- 2. Latest Updates
- 3. Important Dates
- 4. Courses Offered
- 5. Fees Structure
- 6. Eligibility Criteria
- 7. Admission Process
- 8. Cutoff --- Previous + Expected
- 9. Selection Criteria & Weightage
- 10. Placements
- 11. Placement Trends
- 12. Top Recruiters
- 13. Roles Offered
- 14. ROI --- Is the College Worth It?
- 15. Batch Profile
- 16. Academics & Curriculum
- 17. Campus Life
- 18. Infrastructure & Facilities
- 19. Hostel & Accommodation
- 20. Faculty
- 21. Student Reviews
- 22. ClassLab Rating
- 23. Pros & Cons
- 24. College vs Competitors
- 25. Who Should Choose This College?
- 26. Final Verdict
- 27. FAQs
PSG Institute of Management Admission 2027: Fees, Cutoff, Courses, Placements, Ranking, Eligibility & Review
PSG Institute of Management (PSGIM) Coimbatore 2027 admission review covering MBA eligibility, fee structure, CAT cutoff, selection process, placement records, campus infrastructure, and detailed career outcomes.
ClassLab Team · September 01, 2026 · 18 min read
PSG Institute of Management (PSGIM), established in 1994, is a premier private business school located in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu. The institute offers an AICTE-approved, two-year full-time MBA program delivered with academic rigor and international exposure options. Affiliated with Anna University and accredited by NBA, AACSB, and ACBSP, PSGIM ranks 89th nationally by NIRF 2023 and 37th by IIRF 2024 in the Management category. Drawing on Tamil Nadu's thriving industrial base and textile heritage, PSGIM attracts aspirants seeking placement readiness, specialized curriculum tracks, and corporate partnerships across South India and beyond.
Quick College Information
| Metric | Details |
|---|---|
| College Name | PSG Institute of Management (PSGIM) |
| University / Parent Institution | Anna University, Peelamedu, Coimbatore |
| Location | Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu |
| Established | 1994 |
| College Type | Private, Autonomous Management Institute |
| Affiliation / Accreditation | AICTE Approved; NBA, AACSB, ACBSP Accredited |
| Flagship Course | Post Graduate Diploma in Management (MBA) |
| Entrance Exam | CAT 2026, XAT, MAT, ATMA, TANCET, CMAT, GMAT |
| Estimated Cutoff | CAT/XAT: 60 percentile; MAT/CMAT: 75+ percentile (2027 Admission) |
| Average Package | ₹7.60 LPA (Institutional disclosure, 2024) |
| Highest Package | ₹14.13 LPA (Institutional disclosure, 2024) |
| Lowest Package | ₹5.50 LPA (Institutional disclosure, 2024) |
| Total Fees | ₹11.50 Lakhs (2-year total for 2027–29 batch) |
| Official Website | www.psgim.ac.in |
1. College Overview
PSG Institute of Management operates from the Peelamedu campus in Coimbatore under the umbrella of the PSG educational ecosystem. Established over three decades ago, PSGIM has evolved into one of Tamil Nadu's leading management institutes, accredited internationally and recognized across industry verticals. The two-year full-time MBA program is structured to combine core management disciplines with contemporary analytics, supply chain optimization, and digital leadership frameworks.
The institute emphasizes experiential learning through case studies, live industry projects, international student exchange, and a dedicated career services cell. With an annual approved intake of 120+ seats across multiple programs, PSGIM maintains a balance between classroom innovation and industry connect through placements across banking, IT, consulting, manufacturing, and fintech sectors.
2. Latest Updates
-
2027 Admissions Open: CAT 2026 registrations now open; last date to register with regular fees is September 15, 2026. ATMA test results released; MAT and CMAT sessions running through May 2027.
-
Curriculum Expansion: PSGIM has launched specialized dual-specialization tracks including Business Analytics + Finance and Decision Science + Marketing to align with emerging industry hiring patterns.
-
International Immersion: The institute now offers direct pathway MBA programs in partnership with University of Toledo (USA) and European business schools for students seeking global credentials.
-
AICTE Renewal: Annual intake remains approved at 120+ seats (including MBA, MBA in Waste Management & Social Entrepreneurship, and Research programmes) subject to compliance.
3. Important Dates
| Event | Tentative Date / Period | Status |
|---|---|---|
| CAT 2026 Registrations | August 2026 – September 15, 2026 | Open |
| CAT 2026 Exam Date | November 29, 2026 | Confirmed |
| XAT 2027 Exam Window | January 2027 | Scheduled |
| MAT (Dec/Feb) / CMAT | December 2026 – May 2027 | Ongoing |
| TANCET 2027 | February / March 2027 | Expected |
| PSGIM Application Opens | September 2026 | Live |
| Interview Cycle 1 | January 2027 | Rolling |
| Interview Cycle 2 | February 2027 | Rolling |
| Interview Cycle 3 | March 2027 | Rolling |
| Commencement of Classes | July / August 2027 | Tentative |
4. Courses Offered
| Course Name | Duration | Approved Intake | Specializations Available |
|---|---|---|---|
| MBA (Full-Time) | 2 Years | 90 seats (CAT/MAT/ATMA) | Finance, Human Resource Management, Marketing, Decision Science & Analytics, Business Analytics, Supply Chain & Operations |
| MBA in Waste Management & Social Entrepreneurship (WMSE) | 2 Years | 30 seats (TANCET/MAT) | Specialized track for social impact & sustainability |
| MS (Research) / Ph.D. | 2+ Years | Limited | Management Research, Analytics, Operations |
5. Fees Structure
| Component | Amount (INR) | Notes / Details |
|---|---|---|
| Application Fee | ₹1,000 | Non-refundable; payable online or via DD |
| Registration / Admission Fee | ₹1,00,000 | Payable upon seat confirmation |
| Year 1 Tuition & Academic Fee | ₹5,00,000 | Includes coursework, projects, certifications |
| Year 2 Tuition & Academic Fee | ₹5,00,000 | Includes specialization electives and internship support |
| Total Program Fee | ₹11,50,000 | Estimated range for 2027–29 batch |
| Hostel & Mess (Annual) | ₹1,50,000 – ₹2,00,000 | Optional; twin/triple-sharing rooms; vegetarian & non-vegetarian options |
| International Year Add-on | ₹3,50,000 – ₹4,00,000 | If opting for University of Toledo partnership |
6. Eligibility Criteria
-
Undergraduate Degree: Bachelor's degree (10+2+3 or 10+2+4 format) in any discipline from a recognized university.
-
Minimum Marks: At least 50% aggregate marks (45% for SC/ST candidates) in the qualifying degree examination.
-
Final Year Candidates: Candidates appearing for final semester/year examinations are eligible, provided they submit passing proof with required aggregate within institutional deadlines.
-
Entrance Examination: A valid score in any AICTE-approved national entrance test: CAT 2026, XAT, MAT, ATMA, TANCET, CMAT, or GMAT.
-
Work Experience: While not mandatory, 1–5 years of relevant work experience adds value during profile evaluation.
7. Admission Process
-
Online Application Submission: Candidates complete the application form via the PSGIM portal, uploading academic transcripts, entrance exam registration details, and personal statement.
-
Profile Screening: Applications are evaluated based on undergraduate CGPA, entrance test score (CAT/MAT/TANCET), work experience, and academic consistency.
-
Group Discussion (GD): Shortlisted candidates participate in a 15-minute group discussion on current affairs, business scenarios, or sustainability topics.
-
Personal Interview (PI): Comprehensive one-on-one interview assessing communication, critical thinking, career intent, and cultural fit. Conducted on-campus or online for outstation applicants.
-
Final Selection & Offer: Candidates receive provisional admission letters; seat confirmation requires remittance of registration and first-installment fees within 5–7 days.
8. Cutoff --- Previous + Expected
| Entrance Exam | Official Minimum Baseline (2024) | Expected Cutoff (2027 Admission) | Safe Target Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAT 2026 | 60 Percentile | 60–65 Percentile | 70+ Percentile |
| XAT | 60 Percentile | 60–65 Percentile | 70+ Percentile |
| TANCET | 99.80 Percentile (General MBA) | 99+ Percentile | 99.50+ Percentile |
| MAT | 75 Percentile | 75–80 Percentile | 85+ Percentile |
| ATMA | 70 Percentile | 70–75 Percentile | 80+ Percentile |
| CMAT | 75 Percentile | 75–80 Percentile | 85+ Percentile |
Note: Cutoffs are composite and non-rigid. Strong academic profiles, work experience, or exceptional interview performances may secure admission around baseline thresholds. TANCET applicants receive 50% seat reservation; remaining 50% open for CAT/MAT/ATMA qualifiers.
9. Selection Criteria & Weightage
| Evaluation Component | Institutional Weightage | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Entrance Exam Score | Not officially disclosed | Normalized scoring across different test formats |
| Academic Record (10th–Graduation) | Not officially disclosed | Consistency across academic progression; undergraduate CGPA weighted |
| Work Experience | Not officially disclosed | Value-add for candidates with 1–5 years of relevant industry stints |
| Group Discussion (GD) | Not officially disclosed | Evaluates communication, analytical thinking, and team dynamics |
| Personal Interview (PI) | Not officially disclosed | Core focus on motivation, career clarity, problem-solving approach, cultural alignment |
| Diversity & Extracurricular | Not officially disclosed | Community contributions, leadership roles, and diversity initiatives considered |
10. Placements
Placements at PSGIM are managed through a dedicated career development cell coordinating with 200+ corporate partners across sectors. Summer internships (May–July, 8–10 weeks) serve as primary pipelines for pre-placement offers (PPOs).
- Highest CTC (2024): ₹14.13 LPA (Individual niche roles in consulting and fintech)
- Average CTC (2024): ₹7.60 LPA (Across all specializations)
- Lowest CTC (2024): ₹5.50 LPA
- Median CTC (Estimated): ₹6.80 LPA – ₹7.20 LPA
- Placement Assistance: Mandatory 8–10 week summer internships with structured mentorship; 95%+ internship conversion to full-time PPOs
Note: PSGIM publishes placement data through institutional disclosures. Independent audits under IPRS standards not available.
11. Placement Trends
| Placement Metric | 2022–2024 (Cohort 2024) | 2023–2025 (Cohort 2025, Ongoing) | Expected 2024–2026 (Cohort 2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest CTC | ₹14.13 LPA | Data unavailable | Expected ₹15+ LPA |
| Average CTC | ₹7.60 LPA | Projected ₹7.80–₹8.20 LPA | Projected ₹8.00–₹8.50 LPA |
| Median CTC | ₹6.80–₹7.20 LPA | Data unavailable | Estimated ₹7.50+ LPA |
| Placement Rate | 100% (Assisted model) | 100% (Ongoing) | Expected 100% |
| International Offers | 8–12% | 10–15% (Estimated) | 12–18% (Projected) |
12. Top Recruiters
Banking & Financial Services: ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, Federal Bank, SBI Life Insurance, Axis Bank, IDFC First Bank, Kotak Mahindra Bank
IT & Consulting: TCS, HCL Technologies, Deloitte, EY, KPMG, Cognizant, Accenture, Oracle, SAP
FMCG & Retail: Nestlé, Hindustan Unilever (HUL), ITC Limited, Britannia, Asian Paints, Berger Paints
Automotive & Manufacturing: Daimler, Bosch, Cummins, Timken, MRF Tires
Logistics & Supply Chain: DHL Express, Bruhat Logistics, Amazon Supply Chain
13. Roles Offered
- Finance Track: Financial Analyst, Treasury Associate, Credit Analyst, Equity Research Associate, Risk Analyst
- Marketing & Sales: Business Development Executive, Brand Manager, Product Manager, Sales Manager, Digital Marketing Manager
- Human Resources: HR Generalist, Talent Acquisition Specialist, Organizational Development Executive
- Analytics & Operations: Business Analyst, Data Analyst, Supply Chain Coordinator, Operations Executive, Business Intelligence Specialist
14. ROI --- Is the College Worth It?
Investment Breakdown:
- Program fees: ₹11.50 Lakhs
- Hostel & living expenses (2 years): ₹3.00 Lakhs – ₹4.00 Lakhs
- Total investment: ₹14.50 Lakhs – ₹15.50 Lakhs
Return Analysis:
- Average annual salary: ₹7.60 LPA (Year 1 post-MBA)
- Estimated gross payback period: 1.9–2.0 years
- Long-term value: Career progression typically results in ₹12+ LPA by Year 3–4
Verdict: PSGIM delivers strong ROI for career aspirants targeting mid-to-senior management roles in South Indian corporate ecosystems. Suitable for candidates seeking balanced program quality, placement certainty, and geographic proximity to major business hubs.
15. Batch Profile
-
Academic Background: Commerce/Management (BBA/B.Com) dominate (~55–65%), followed by Engineering graduates (~20–25%), Science/Arts (~10–15%)
-
Work Experience Split:
- Freshers: ~65–75%
- Experienced (1–5 years): ~25–35%
- Average work experience: 1.2 years
-
Gender Ratio: Estimated ~62:38 Male-to-Female (not officially disclosed)
-
Geographical Mix: Predominantly Tamil Nadu (~40%), followed by Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Kerala, and Northern India (~60% pan-India)
16. Academics & Curriculum
-
Semester Framework: 4 semesters (2 years) structured with core courses in Sem 1–2, specialization electives in Sem 3–4
-
Dual Specialization: Students select two complementary specializations (e.g., Finance + Analytics, Marketing + Business Analytics) for enhanced career flexibility
-
Value-Added Certifications: Integrated training in Power BI, Advanced Excel for Financial Modeling, Python for Analytics, Tableau, Digital Marketing tools
-
Pedagogy: Harvard case method, industry live projects, simulations, peer presentations, mandatory summer internship project, and capstone management consulting exercise
17. Campus Life
PSGIM operates from the sprawling Peelamedu campus with dedicated MBA block and shared facilities with parent PSG institutions:
-
Student Clubs: Functional clubs for Finance, Marketing, HR, Analytics, and Entrepreneurship organizing seminars, competitions, and industry connect events
-
Annual Fests: Management fest ("Ambit"), business case competitions, leadership summits, and CSR drives
-
Corporate Interaction: Guest speaker series from C-suite executives, industry site visits to manufacturing plants and tech parks, alumni mentorship programs
18. Infrastructure & Facilities
-
Classrooms: Modern air-conditioned smart classrooms with interactive displays, video conferencing, and breakout discussion areas
-
Library: Dedicated business collection with 30,000+ volumes; access to EBSCO, ProQuest, JSTOR, and international management journals
-
Computing Facilities: High-speed Wi-Fi campus, modern computer labs with analytics software (SAS, SPSS, Tableau), collaborative project spaces
-
Sports & Recreation: Badminton courts, volleyball court, basketball, table tennis, gymnasium, multi-cuisine cafeteria
-
Health & Wellness: On-campus medical clinic, counseling services, fitness programs
19. Hostel & Accommodation
-
Room Types: Dedicated on-campus and near-campus hostels for male and female students with options for twin and triple-sharing
-
Mess & Food: Multi-cuisine meal plans (vegetarian & non-vegetarian) prepared by professional catering teams
-
Hostel Charges: Annual accommodation + mess costs range from ₹1,50,000 to ₹2,00,000 depending on room configuration
-
Alternative Living: Many MBA students prefer independent PGs and rented apartments in Peelamedu, Saibaba Colony, and surrounding neighborhoods; average rent ₹8,000–₹15,000/month
20. Faculty
-
Academic Background: Resident faculty holds postgraduate degrees (MBA, M.Tech, M.Sc) and doctoral qualifications from reputed universities; many possess international experience
-
Visiting Faculty: Senior domain experts and corporate leaders deliver electives in emerging areas: Business Analytics, Digital Strategy, Sustainable Operations, Fintech
-
Faculty-to-Student Ratio: Approximately 1:15, enabling personalized mentorship and collaborative research
-
Research Output: Faculty publications in national and international management journals; active industry consulting engagements
21. Student Reviews
Aggregated from verified student forums and alumni feedback:
Positive Feedback:
- Strong placement record and recruiter partnerships
- Small class size enabling peer bonding and faculty interaction
- Industrial exposure through live projects and internships
- Affordable fees compared to tier-1 B-schools
- Supportive alumni network across geographies
Areas for Improvement:
- Shared campus with engineering undergraduate students (slightly hectic environment)
- Limited international campus exchange partnerships
- Over-representation of core corporate roles vs. entrepreneurship support
22. ClassLab Rating
| Dimension | Rating (Out of 5) | Analysis |
|---|---|---|
| Academics & Curriculum | 4.0 / 5 | Contemporary course content with practical analytics modules and industry projects |
| Placements & Career ROI | 4.1 / 5 | Excellent placement record; average ₹7.6 LPA with good career progression trajectory |
| Infrastructure & Campus | 3.9 / 5 | Well-equipped facilities; shared campus limits exclusivity feel |
| Faculty & Mentorship | 4.0 / 5 | Accessible faculty with balanced academic-industry experience |
| Industry Exposure | 4.2 / 5 | Strong corporate connect through recruiters and guest speakers |
| Overall ClassLab Rating | 4.04 / 5 | A strong, mid-tier management institute for career-focused professionals seeking regional and national placements |
23. Pros & Cons
Pros
✅ Strong Placement Record: 100% placement with average ₹7.6 LPA and growth trajectory to ₹12+ LPA
✅ Affordable Fees: ₹11.5 Lakhs total (~₹5.75L per year) competitive for quality MBA education
✅ Coimbatore Location: Direct access to major manufacturing hubs, textile industry, and emerging tech startups
✅ International Exposure: Partnership with University of Toledo for dual-degree pathway
✅ Dual Specialization: Flexible curriculum allowing combined specialization tracks
✅ Strong Alumni Network: 81 alumni at TCS, 76 at HCLTech, extensive presence at tier-1 companies
Cons
❌ Shared Campus: MBA block operates within larger PSG ecosystem; undergraduate engineering crowds can affect exclusivity
❌ Regional Focus: Bulk of placements in South India; limited international placement diversity
❌ Limited Research Output: Fewer published case studies or proprietary research compared to tier-1 schools
❌ TANCET Reservation Policy: 50% seats reserved for Tamil Nadu TANCET qualifiers; impacts access for pan-India CAT qualifiers
❌ Brand Recognition: Strong in South India; less recognized in Northern/Western corporate hubs
24. College vs Competitors
| College Name | Flagship Program | Total Fees (Approx.) | Average Package (Approx.) | Key Differentiator |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSG Institute of Management (PSGIM) | 2-Yr MBA | ₹11.50 L | ₹7.60 L | Strong placement record; affordable fees; Coimbatore location |
| FORE School of Management, Delhi | 2-Yr PGDM | ₹18.00 L | ₹9.50 L | Delhi location; higher brand; higher fees |
| IIM Lucknow | 2-Yr MBA | ₹23.90 L | ₹19.00+ L | IIM pedigree; premium placements |
| Symbiosis Institute of Business Management (SIBM), Pune | 2-Yr PGDM | ₹15.00 L | ₹9.00 L | Pune ecosystem; comprehensive placement |
| Christ University Business School, Bangalore | 2-Yr MBA | ₹14.00 L | ₹8.20 L | Bangalore tech hub; strong IT placements |
| Nirma University, Ahmedabad | 2-Yr MBA | ₹11.80 L | ₹7.50 L | Western India presence; similar fee structure |
25. Who Should Choose This College?
✓ Aspirants with 60–80 Percentile in CAT/XAT seeking structured, corporate-connected MBA in South India
✓ Fresh Graduates (B.Com/BBA/B.Tech) wanting entry into banking, IT consulting, or operations roles
✓ Early-Career Professionals (1–3 years experience) targeting mid-management career acceleration
✓ South Indian Students preferring geographic proximity to home and strong local industry networks
✓ Value-Conscious Aspirants seeking balanced quality, placement certainty, and affordable fees
NOT suitable for:
- Candidates targeting IIM-level brand or NPS above ₹18 LPA
- Aspirants preferring metro locations (Delhi/Mumbai/Bangalore)
- Research-oriented candidates seeking academic publications and PhD tracks
26. Final Verdict
PSG Institute of Management (PSGIM) is a well-established, career-focused MBA program in the mid-tier management education segment. With a NIRF ranking of 89 (2023), strong placement track record averaging ₹7.6 LPA, affordable fees of ₹11.5 Lakhs, and institutional accreditations (NBA, AACSB, ACBSP), PSGIM represents a pragmatic choice for aspirants targeting realistic career outcomes in South Indian and pan-Indian corporate ecosystems.
Recommendation: Ideal for CAT 2026 scorers in the 60–80 percentile range with clear career objectives in banking, analytics, IT consulting, or operations. Delivers consistent ROI, strong alumni support, and placement certainty without premium brand positioning.
27. FAQs
What is the expected cutoff for PSGIM MBA admission 2027?
For 2027 admissions via CAT 2026, the baseline cutoff is approximately 60–65 percentile. A safe target percentile is 70+ for comfortable admission consideration. For MAT/CMAT, cutoffs are typically 75–80 percentile. For TANCET (reserved category), cutoff is approximately 99+ percentile.
What is a safe percentile score to guarantee PSGIM admission?
A CAT 2026 score of 70+ percentile combined with consistent undergraduate performance (60%+ aggregate) and strong personal interview performance provides high likelihood of admission.
What is the total fee for the MBA program at PSGIM?
The estimated total tuition fee for the 2027–29 batch is ₹11,50,000 for two years. Hostel and living expenses are additional (₹1.5–₹2.0 Lakhs annually, optional).
What is the average package at PSGIM?
According to institutional placement disclosures for 2024, the average CTC is ₹7.60 LPA across all specializations and sectors.
What is the highest package reported by PSGIM?
The highest package in recent institutional cycles is ₹14.13 LPA, typically secured in specialized roles (consulting, fintech, analytics).
Which entrance exams are accepted for PSGIM 2027 admission?
PSGIM accepts all AICTE-approved national examinations: CAT 2026, XAT, MAT, ATMA, TANCET (Tamil Nadu), CMAT, and GMAT.
Is there a Group Discussion and Personal Interview at PSGIM?
Yes. Shortlisted applicants participate in a Group Discussion (GD) followed by a Personal Interview (PI). Both components are mandatory and conducted either on-campus or online.
Does PSGIM provide on-campus hostel facilities?
Yes. PSGIM offers dedicated on-campus and near-campus hostel facilities for male and female students with charges ranging from ₹1,50,000 to ₹2,00,000 per annum, inclusive of mess facilities.
Which specialization is the strongest at PSGIM?
Finance and Marketing see the highest recruitment traction, particularly from BFSI and FMCG firms. Business Analytics and Decision Science have also seen strong recent growth in hiring demand.
Is PSG Institute of Management worth joining?
Yes. PSGIM is worth considering for candidates with CAT percentiles in the 60–80 range, seeking balanced program quality, strong placement outcomes, and affordable fees in the South Indian ecosystem.
What is the ROI of PSGIM?
With estimated total investment of ₹14.50–₹15.50 Lakhs (including accommodation) and average package around ₹7.60 LPA, the gross payback period is approximately 1.9–2.0 years, representing solid ROI for the mid-tier management segment.
How difficult is it to get admission into PSGIM?
Admission is moderately selective. While entrance scores provide the baseline (60+ percentile in CAT), the selection committee places significant emphasis on undergraduate CGPA, work experience (if any), communication skills demonstrated in GD/PI, and career motivation.
Standard Data Table
| Data Point | Value | Year | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAT Baseline Cutoff | 60–65 Percentile (Expected) | 2027 Admission | Institutional Guidelines |
| MAT / CMAT Cutoff | 75–80 Percentile | 2027 Admission | Institutional Guidelines |
| Total Program Fees | ₹11,50,000 | 2027–29 Batch | Official Fee Structure |
| Highest Package | ₹14.13 LPA | 2024 | Institutional Placement Data |
| Average Package | ₹7.60 LPA | 2024 | Institutional Placement Data |
| Lowest Package | ₹5.50 LPA | 2024 | Institutional Placement Data |
| Placement Rate | 100% (Assisted) | Recent Batches | Placement Cell |
| Approved Intake (MBA) | 90 seats | 2026–27 | AICTE Records |
| NIRF Ranking | 89 (Management) | 2023 | NIRF Official Portal |
| IIRF Ranking | 37 (Management) | 2024 | IIRF Portal |
| Application Fee | ₹1,000 | 2027 Admission | Official Portal |
| Application Window | Sept 2026 – May 2027 (Rolling) | 2027 Admission | Admission Office |
Share this article: #MBA #ManagementEducation #Coimbatore #CAT #Placements #EducationReview