college reviewkcetcomedknhce bangalorebtech admissions

New Horizon College of Engineering Admission 2027: Fees, Cutoff, Courses, Placements, Ranking, Eligibility & Review

New Horizon College of Engineering admission 2027 guide covers BTech courses, KCET and COMEDK cutoffs, fee structures, placement statistics, and eligibility criteria.

ClassLab Team · · 18 min read

New Horizon College of Engineering (NHCE) is an autonomous engineering institution situated along Bengaluru’s major Outer Ring Road technology corridor. Established in 2001 and affiliated with Visvesvaraya Technological University (VTU), it offers undergraduate, postgraduate, and doctoral degree programmes in engineering, computing, and management. Its strategic location near top corporate IT parks makes it a popular choice for students seeking corporate visibility and campus placements.

Quick College Information

ParameterDetails
College NameNew Horizon College of Engineering (NHCE)
University / Parent InstitutionVisvesvaraya Technological University (VTU), Belagavi
LocationOuter Ring Road, Near Marathahalli / Bellandur, Bengaluru, Karnataka
Established2001
College TypePrivate, Autonomous
Affiliation / AccreditationVTU Affiliated, UGC Recognized, AICTE Approved, NAAC 'A' Grade (earlier cycle), NBA Accredited
Flagship CourseB.E. in Computer Science and Engineering (CSE)
Entrance ExamKCET, COMEDK UGET (UG); Karnataka PGCET, KMAT, GATE, CAT, MAT, CMAT (PG)
Estimated CutoffKCET: ~11,000–16,000 Rank (CSE, 2023); COMEDK: ~12,000–19,000 Rank (CSE, 2023)
Average Package₹6.50 LPA – ₹7.20 LPA (2023 Institutional Summary)
Highest Package₹32.00 LPA (2023, International / Special Offer)
Total FeesKCET Quota: ~₹4.00 Lakhs – ₹4.20 Lakhs (4 Years); COMEDK: ~₹9.00 Lakhs – ₹10.50 Lakhs (4 Years)
Official Websitenewhorizonindia.edu/nhengineering

1. College Overview

New Horizon College of Engineering was established in 2001 under the aegis of the New Horizon Educational Institution trust, which has run educational institutions in Karnataka since 1970. The campus spans roughly 11 to 12 acres on the Sarjapur–Marathahalli Outer Ring Road in Bengaluru.

NHCE operates with academic autonomy granted by the University Grants Commission (UGC) and Visvesvaraya Technological University (VTU). This status gives the institution control over framing its syllabus, examination patterns, and internal assessments while adhering to broader VTU academic regulations. Over the years, the institution has expanded its focus on computer science specialisations, state-of-the-art industry-backed laboratories, and placement integration with surrounding multinational IT firms.

2. Latest Updates

  • Curriculum Modernisation (2023–2024): Autonomous syllabi for computing branches were updated to include industry-relevant electives in Cloud Architecture, Generative AI fundamentals, and Blockchain Systems.
  • Industry Lab Expansions: Continued operational partnerships with corporate training centres including Schneider Electric, VMware IT Academy, SAP, and Cisco Networking Academy.
  • Admissions Notifications: Admissions for the 2027 graduating engineering batch are conducted primarily through KCET (Karnataka Examination Authority) and COMEDK UGET counselling rounds alongside institutional management seats.

3. Important Dates

The admission timeline for undergraduate engineering admissions is governed by state and consortium testing agencies. Below are indicative dates based on recent admission cycles.

EventStatusIndicative Timeline (Annual Cycle)Source
KCET Application WindowTentativeJanuary – FebruaryKEA Official Portal
KCET Entrance ExaminationTentativeAprilKEA Official Portal
COMEDK UGET Application WindowTentativeFebruary – AprilCOMEDK Official Portal
COMEDK UGET Entrance ExaminationTentativeMayCOMEDK Official Portal
KCET / COMEDK Results & Rank CardsExpectedJuneRespective Examination Portals
Centralised Counselling & Seat AllotmentTentativeJuly – AugustKEA / COMEDK Portals
Direct / Management Quota InquiriesOpenMarch onwardsInstitutional Admissions Desk
Commencement of B.E. ClassesTentativeSeptember – OctoberVTU / NHCE Academic Calendar

4. Courses Offered

NHCE offers 4-year undergraduate Bachelor of Engineering (B.E.) programmes, 2-year postgraduate degrees, and VTU-recognised doctoral research programmes.

Undergraduate Programmes (B.E. — 4 Years)

  • Computer Science and Engineering (CSE)
  • Information Science and Engineering (ISE)
  • Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (AIML)
  • Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science)
  • Computer Science and Engineering (IoT & Cyber Security including Blockchain Technology)
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE)
  • Electrical and Electronics Engineering (EEE)
  • Mechanical Engineering (ME)

Postgraduate Programmes (2 Years)

  • Master of Business Administration (MBA)
  • Master of Computer Applications (MCA)
  • M.Tech (Select specialisations in computer science and electronics domain)

Doctoral Research

  • Ph.D. programmes under designated VTU Research Resource Centres across engineering disciplines.

5. Fees Structure

Tuition fees vary significantly based on the admission channel (Karnataka Government Quota via KCET, Consortium Quota via COMEDK, or Direct Management Quota).

Quota / CategoryAnnual Tuition Fee (Indicative, 2023–2024)Total 4-Year Tuition Fee (Indicative)Source / Notes
KCET Quota (Karnataka Merit)~₹95,000 – ₹1,05,000~₹3,80,000 – ₹4,20,000Regulated by Karnataka State Govt
COMEDK Quota (All India Merit)~₹2,20,000 – ₹2,60,000~₹8,80,000 – ₹10,40,000Standard COMEDK private college slab
Management Quota (CSE / AIML)~₹3,50,000 – ₹5,00,000+~₹14,00,000 – ₹20,00,000+Institutional discretion; branch dependent
Hostel & Mess (Annual)~₹1,20,000 – ₹1,80,000~₹4,80,000 – ₹7,20,000Room type (AC/Non-AC, sharing capacity)

Note: University fees, examination fees, and one-time registration charges may be billed separately as per VTU and institutional guidelines.

6. Eligibility Criteria

Undergraduate (B.E. Programmes)

  • Academic Background: Passed 10+2 / 2nd PUC (or equivalent) with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects, alongside Chemistry / Biotechnology / Computer Science / Electronics / Biology.
  • Minimum Marks: Minimum 45% aggregate in qualifying optional subjects (40% for Karnataka domicile SC/ST/OBC category candidates).
  • Entrance Requirement: Must hold a valid rank in either KCET (for Karnataka domicile candidates) or COMEDK UGET (for All India and Karnataka candidates).

Postgraduate (MBA & MCA)

  • MBA: Bachelor's degree (minimum 3-year duration) with at least 50% aggregate marks (45% for Karnataka SC/ST/OBC). Valid rank in KMAT / Karnataka PGCET / MAT / CAT / CMAT.
  • MCA: Bachelor’s degree in BCA / B.Sc. / B.Com / B.A. with Mathematics at 10+2 or Graduation level, with at least 50% aggregate marks (45% for Karnataka SC/ST/OBC). Valid rank in Karnataka PGCET or KMAT.

7. Admission Process

Admissions to NHCE are allocated across three distinct channels:

                  ┌────────────────────────────────────────┐
                  │ Total Program Intake Seat Distribution │
                  └───────────────────┬────────────────────┘
          ┌───────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────┐
          ▼                           ▼                           ▼
┌───────────────────┐       ┌───────────────────┐       ┌───────────────────┐
│   KEA / KCET      │       │   COMEDK UGET     │       │ Management Quota  │
│  (Approx. 45%)    │       │  (Approx. 30%)    │       │  (Approx. 25%)    │
├───────────────────┤       ├───────────────────┤       ├───────────────────┤
│ Merit: 100% Rank  │       │ Merit: 100% Rank  │       │ Merit + Direct    │
│ Karnataka Domicile│       │ All India Open    │       │ Institutional App │
└───────────────────┘       └───────────────────┘       └───────────────────┘
  1. KCET Seat Allotment (Karnataka Candidates): Apply online via the KEA portal, take the state entrance test, participate in document verification, and select NHCE during option entry rounds.
  2. COMEDK UGET Allotment (All India Candidates): Register and appear for the COMEDK entrance exam, participate in online centralised counselling, and confirm allotment based on merit rank.
  3. Management Quota (Direct Admission): Apply directly through the institutional admissions desk or official website. Shortlisting is based on 10+2 academic merit and branch availability.

8. Cutoff — Previous + Expected

The closing ranks below represent indicative General Merit (GM) thresholds compiled from past KCET and COMEDK counselling cycles.

BranchKCET Closing Rank (2022)KCET Closing Rank (2023)COMEDK Closing Rank (2022)COMEDK Closing Rank (2023)
CSE~11,500~15,800~13,000~18,500
ISE~16,200~21,400~19,500~24,800
AIML / Data Science~17,000~23,500~18,000~25,500
ECE~26,000~34,200~30,000~41,000
EEE~62,000~78,000~48,000~65,000
Mechanical Engineering~95,000~1,10,000+~55,000~70,000+

Expected Cutoff & Safe Target (2027 Admission Cycle)

BranchEntrance ExamOfficial CutoffExpected Cutoff BandSafe Target Rank
CSEKCETTo Be Announced12,000 – 16,500Top 10,000
CSECOMEDKTo Be Announced14,000 – 19,000Top 12,000
AIML / DSKCETTo Be Announced18,000 – 24,000Top 15,000
AIML / DSCOMEDKTo Be Announced20,000 – 27,000Top 17,000
ECEKCETTo Be Announced28,000 – 36,000Top 24,000
ECECOMEDKTo Be Announced32,000 – 43,000Top 28,000

9. Selection Criteria & Weightage

ChannelEligibility RequirementEntrance Merit WeightageAcademic / Interview Weightage
Government Quota (KCET)45% in 10+2 PCM (40% Reserved)50% KCET Test Rank50% 10+2 Board Marks (PCM)
Consortium Quota (COMEDK)45% in 10+2 PCM (40% Reserved)100% COMEDK UGET RankQualifying base threshold only
Management Quota (B.E.)45%+ in 10+2 PCMEntrance rank optional/considered100% Board merit + Internal screening
PG Programmes (MBA/MCA)50% in Graduation (45% Reserved)PGCET / KMAT / National Exam RankUndergrad marks + Counseling / Interview

10. Placements

New Horizon College of Engineering maintains an active Department of Placement and Training that coordinates on-campus recruitment, pre-placement workshops, and aptitude preparation. Because of its location in the IT corridor, high-volume IT services firms and mid-tier product companies form the core of the campus recruiting pool.

For the 2023 graduating batch, the college reported special and international offers reaching up to ₹32.00 LPA (institutional disclosure), with the overall institutional average package falling between ₹6.50 LPA and ₹7.20 LPA. Complete audited placement summaries for the 2024–2025 batch have not been officially disclosed.

The table below outlines placement metrics over recent academic years, compiled from NIRF public disclosure submissions and institutional statements.

Placement Parameter2021 Passing Batch2022 Passing Batch2023 Passing Batch
Median Package (NIRF Report)~₹5.50 LPA~₹6.50 LPA~₹7.00 LPA
Institutional Average Package (Est.)~₹6.00 LPA~₹6.80 LPA~₹6.50 – ₹7.20 LPA
Highest International/Special CTC₹28.00 – ₹30.00 LPA~₹35.00 LPA~₹32.00 LPA
Overall Placement Rate (Est.)80% – 90%85% – 92%~80% – 85%

Note: Placement metrics reflect a higher concentration of offers in CSE, ISE, and ECE disciplines.

12. Top Recruiters

  • IT Services & Consulting: Tata Consultancy Services (TCS), Infosys, Wipro, Cognizant, Capgemini, DXC Technology, LTIMindtree, Accenture.
  • Product, Core & Telecom: Dell Technologies, VMware, Lowe's India, Bosch, Juniper Networks, Rakuten, Mu Sigma, Schneider Electric.
  • Financial & Analytics Tech: Societe Generale, EY, KPMG (Technology roles).

13. Roles Offered

  • Software Development Engineer (SDE) / Graduate Engineer Trainee (GET)
  • Associate Software Engineer
  • Data Analyst / Junior Business Analyst
  • Cloud Support / Infrastructure Associate
  • QA & Test Automation Engineer
  • Embedded Software & VLSI Trainee (ECE/EEE)

14. ROI — Is the College Worth It?

Return on Investment (ROI) at NHCE depends heavily on your entry route:

  • KCET Entrants (High ROI): With a 4-year tuition commitment of roughly ₹4.00 Lakhs and median salaries around ₹6.50–₹7.00 LPA, KCET students recover their academic investment quickly, making it a very cost-effective option.
  • COMEDK Entrants (Moderate ROI): With 4-year tuition between ₹9.00 and ₹10.50 Lakhs, the return is reasonable, provided students secure offers above ₹6.50 LPA in top IT or software development roles.
  • Management Quota Entrants (Low-to-Moderate ROI): Tuition fees can exceed ₹15.00 to ₹20.00 Lakhs over 4 years. Against an average starting package of ₹6.50–₹7.00 LPA, recovering the financial investment takes considerably longer.

15. Batch Profile

  • Geographic Distribution: Roughly 60–70% of the student body hails from Karnataka (via KCET and state management seats), with the remaining 30–40% representing other Indian states through COMEDK and national admissions.
  • Gender Ratio: Approximately 65% male to 35% female across engineering departments, with closer gender parity in CSE, AIML, and Information Science.
  • Discipline Concentration: Over 65% of total undergraduate capacity is focused in computer science, software, and electronic systems programmes.

16. Academics & Curriculum

As an autonomous institution under VTU, NHCE designs its own curricula and internal examinations:

  • Industry Partnerships: The college runs specialized industry-sponsored training modules with Cisco, SAP, VMware, and Schneider Electric, offering certifications alongside the degree.
  • Evaluation Framework: Continuous Internal Evaluation (CIE) carries significant weight, balanced with Semester End Examinations (SEE).
  • Electives: Autonomous status allows students to select electives in newer fields like Cloud Computing, Deep Learning, and Cybersecurity earlier than students in non-autonomous VTU-affiliated colleges.

17. Campus Life

  • Campus Culture: Student life is active, featuring technical clubs, cultural events, hackathons, and national-level collegiate fests such as Sargam and Revelations.
  • Student Clubs: Dedicated extracurricular bodies include the Music Club, Dance Club, Photography Club, coding associations, and the IEEE/ISTE Student Chapters.
  • Disciplinary Environment: Institutional policies enforce strict rules regarding mandatory identity card display, dress regulations, and minimum 75% attendance.

18. Infrastructure & Facilities

  • Campus Grounds: Compact 11–12 acre campus with well-maintained, modern multi-storey academic and administrative blocks.
  • Central Library: Modern, air-conditioned central library with open-access collections, digital journals, and 24-hour study spaces during exam periods.
  • Laboratories: High-performance computing labs, specialized networking setups, microprocessor and electronics hardware facilities.
  • Sports Facilities: Indoor arena for badminton, table tennis, and gymnasium, alongside outdoor turf areas for basketball, volleyball, and box cricket/football.

19. Hostel & Accommodation

  • Availability: Separate on-campus and near-campus hostel blocks for boys and girls.
  • Room Types: Single, double, and triple-sharing accommodations with attached and common washroom options (limited AC options available).
  • Hostel Fees: Range between ₹1,20,000 and ₹1,80,000 per annum depending on room type and meal plan (2023–2024 indicative).
  • Amenities: High-speed Wi-Fi, 24/7 security with CCTV monitoring, biometric access, backup power, water purifiers, and multi-cuisine dining options (North and South Indian menus).

20. Faculty

  • Faculty Strength: Approximately 250–300+ full-time teaching faculty across all departments.
  • Qualifications: Around 35%–45% hold Ph.D. degrees, while the majority hold Master’s credentials (M.Tech/MBA/MCA) with several enrolled in doctoral research under VTU.
  • Pedagogy: Instruction focuses on continuous assessment, project-based laboratory assignments, and periodic seminar presentations.

21. Student Reviews

Student reviews reflect individual opinions and are not verified institutional claims.

  • Key Strengths Highlighted:
    • Students consistently praise the college's prime location on the Outer Ring Road IT corridor for commute convenience and placement exposure.
    • Modern, well-maintained academic buildings, labs, and clean facilities receive positive mentions.
    • Strong placement performance for computer-related disciplines (CSE, ISE, AIML).
  • Common Concerns Raised:
    • Compact campus size (~11–12 acres) offers limited open sports ground area compared to large university campuses.
    • Strict campus regulations regarding attendance thresholds, uniform/dress codes, and gate timings.
    • Core engineering branches (Mechanical, EEE) see fewer core domain placement opportunities compared to software branches.

22. ClassLab Rating

ParameterRating (Out of 5)Analysis / Key Insights
Academics & Autonomous Curriculum3.8 / 5.0Flexible VTU autonomous structure; modern computing electives.
Placements & Career Opportunities4.0 / 5.0Strong IT services hiring and healthy mid-tier product recruitment.
Infrastructure & Tech Labs4.0 / 5.0Modern infrastructure, good library, specialized corporate-partnered labs.
Campus Life & Extracurriculars3.7 / 5.0Vibrant fests and clubs, though balanced by strict campus rules.
Value for Money (KCET / COMEDK)4.2 / 5.0 (KCET) / 3.6 / 5.0 (COMEDK)High value for KCET entrants; moderate for COMEDK.
Overall ClassLab Rating3.85 / 5.0Solid Tier-2 Private Engineering Option in Bengaluru

23. Pros & Cons

Pros

  • Prime Location: Situated in Bengaluru’s Bellandur / Marathahalli IT corridor, close to major tech business parks.
  • Corporate-Sponsored Labs: On-campus technology centres partnered with Schneider Electric, VMware, Cisco, and SAP.
  • Autonomous Syllabus: Fast curriculum updates to match current software development and computing trends.
  • Strong IT Placement Record: Reliable recruitment pipeline with TCS, Infosys, Dell, VMware, and Cognizant.

Cons

  • Compact Campus Footprint: At 11–12 acres, ground space is limited compared to suburban university campuses.
  • Strict Discipline Regulations: Enforced dress rules, gate security, and stringent 75%+ attendance requirements.
  • High Management Quota Costs: High capitation and tuition for direct management quota reduce ROI for those seats.
  • Branch-Dependent Placements: Core disciplines (Mechanical, Civil, EEE) see limited core corporate hiring, with most offers coming from IT services.

24. College vs Competitors

The table below compares NHCE with other prominent Tier-2 engineering colleges in Bengaluru.

College NameLocationB.E. CSE COMEDK Cutoff (2023 GM)Average Package (Est. 2023)4-Year Tuition Fee (COMEDK)
New Horizon College of Engg (NHCE)Outer Ring Road, Marathahalli~18,500~₹6.50 – ₹7.20 LPA~₹9.00 – ₹10.50 Lakhs
CMR Institute of Technology (CMRIT)ITPL Main Road, Whitefield~19,000~₹6.00 – ₹7.00 LPA~₹9.00 – ₹10.50 Lakhs
Nitte Meenakshi Inst. of Tech (NMIT)Yelahanka, North Bengaluru~14,000~₹6.50 – ₹7.50 LPA~₹9.00 – ₹10.50 Lakhs
Dayananda Sagar Coll. of Engg (DSCE)Kumaraswamy Layout~6,500~₹7.50 – ₹8.50 LPA~₹10.50 – ₹12.00 Lakhs
BMS Institute of Tech (BMSIT)Yelahanka, North Bengaluru~8,000~₹7.50 – ₹8.50 LPA~₹10.50 – ₹12.00 Lakhs

25. Who Should Choose This College?

  • Students with KCET ranks between 11,000 and 30,000 seeking a reputable Bengaluru engineering college with solid IT placement records.
  • All-India COMEDK candidates with ranks between 14,000 and 35,000 who want to study in the heart of Bengaluru's IT hub.
  • Students pursuing CSE, ISE, AIML, or Data Science who value industry-sponsored labs and corporate-aligned autonomous coursework.
  • Candidates who prefer a centrally located, modern urban campus over large, spread-out campuses located on Bengaluru's outer periphery.

26. Final Verdict

New Horizon College of Engineering is a reliable Tier-2 engineering option in Bengaluru. Its strongest advantage is its Outer Ring Road location, which keeps students close to major tech firms, corporate visits, and placement drives.

While its campus is compact (11–12 acres) and enforces strict discipline, NHCE delivers consistent placements in computer science and electronics disciplines. For KCET and standard COMEDK rank holders, it provides a practical education with dependable job opportunities. However, candidates considering the management quota should weigh the higher fee against average starting packages before making a final decision.

27. FAQs

What is the expected KCET and COMEDK cutoff for CSE at New Horizon College of Engineering?

For the general merit category, the expected closing rank cutoff ranges between 12,000 and 16,500 in KCET, and between 14,000 and 19,000 in COMEDK UGET.

What is a safe target rank to secure Computer Science branches at NHCE?

A safe target rank is under 10,000 in KCET and under 12,000 in COMEDK UGET to secure CSE or specialized tracks like AIML and Data Science in earlier counselling rounds.

What is the total fee for 4 years of B.E. at NHCE?

Via the Karnataka Government KCET quota, the 4-year tuition fee comes to approximately ₹3.80 Lakhs – ₹4.20 Lakhs. Through COMEDK UGET, it is approximately ₹9.00 Lakhs – ₹10.50 Lakhs. Direct Management Quota seats can range between ₹14.00 Lakhs and ₹20.00+ Lakhs depending on the branch.

What is the average package offered at NHCE?

The overall institutional average package for recent graduating batches is between ₹6.50 LPA and ₹7.20 LPA (2023 estimate), with the median salary reported around ₹7.00 LPA in NIRF disclosures.

What was the highest package recorded at NHCE?

The highest package recorded was ₹32.00 LPA for the 2023 batch (international/special placement offer) and ₹35.00 LPA for the 2022 batch.

Which entrance exams are accepted for admission to NHCE?

For B.E. programmes, KCET and COMEDK UGET are accepted. For MBA and MCA, Karnataka PGCET, KMAT, CAT, MAT, and CMAT scores are accepted.

Is there a Group Discussion and Personal Interview (GD/PI) for B.E. admissions?

No. B.E. admissions through KCET and COMEDK UGET are based purely on entrance exam ranks and centralised counselling. Direct Management Quota admissions involve standard verification of 10+2 marks and an institutional screening interaction.

How are the hostel facilities and what are the charges?

NHCE provides separate hostels for boys and girls with Wi-Fi, dining halls, security, and multiple sharing formats. Annual hostel fees range from ₹1,20,000 to ₹1,80,000 depending on room type and AC/non-AC status (2023–2024 indicative).

Which are the strongest engineering branches at NHCE?

Computer Science & Engineering (CSE), Information Science & Engineering (ISE), and Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning (AIML) are the most popular branches, attracting the highest number of recruiters and placement offers.

Is New Horizon College of Engineering worth joining?

Yes, especially for students entering via KCET or COMEDK into computing and electronics branches. It offers strong industry connections, an updated autonomous syllabus, and consistent placement performance.

How is the Return on Investment (ROI) at NHCE?

ROI is high for KCET students due to lower regulated tuition fees. COMEDK candidates see a moderate, fair ROI. ROI is lowest for Management Quota students paying premium seats relative to average starting salaries.

How difficult is it to get admission into NHCE?

Securing computer science branches is moderately competitive, requiring a rank in the top 15,000 in KCET or top 18,000 in COMEDK. Securing admission in core branches (ECE, EEE, Mechanical) is comparatively easier.

Standard Data Table

Data PointValueYearSource
Closing Cutoff (KCET GM — CSE)15,800 Rank2023KEA Allotment Data
Closing Cutoff (COMEDK GM — CSE)18,500 Rank2023COMEDK Allotment Data
Annual Tuition Fee (KCET)~₹95,000 – ₹1,05,0002023–2024State Fee Regulatory Committee
Annual Tuition Fee (COMEDK)~₹2,20,000 – ₹2,60,0002023–2024COMEDK Fee Structure
Highest International CTC₹32.00 LPA2023Institutional Placement Report
Highest Domestic CTC~₹35.00 LPA2022Institutional Placement Report
Average Package (Institutional)~₹6.50 – ₹7.20 LPA2023Institutional Placement Summary
Median Package (UG 4-Year)₹7.00 LPA2023NIRF Institutional Disclosure
Estimated Placement Rate~80% – 85%2023Institutional Placement Estimates
Total Undergraduate Intake (B.E.)~1,200 – 1,400 Seats2023–2024AICTE Seat Approval Matrix
Application Fee (COMEDK UGET)₹1,800 + Taxes2024COMEDK Official Notification
Application Fee (KCET)₹500 (GM Karnataka) / ₹750 (Non-Kar)2024KEA Official Portal

Keep reading

Study with thousands of students on ClassLab

Focus tracking, exam communities, shared notes and watch parties — free.

Live study rooms right now