Kristu Jayanti College (School of Management) Bangalore Admission 2027: Fees, Cutoff, Courses, Placements, Ranking, Eligibility & Review
KJC Bangalore 2027 MBA admission review covering 15-acre Kothanur campus, NAAC 'A++' (3.78 CGPA), CMI legacy, fees (₹8.4L), MAT/PGCET cutoffs, & ₹7.2L avg package.
ClassLab Team · · 16 min read

Kristu Jayanti School of Management (Kristu Jayanti College Autonomous - KJC Bangalore) is one of India’s premier, top-accredited autonomous management institutions, situated across an expansive 15-acre green campus in K. Narayanapura, Kothanur Post, Bengaluru, Karnataka. Established in 1999 under the aegis of the Bodhi Niketan Trust by the fathers of the Carmelites of Mary Immaculate (CMI)—celebrated across India for over 190 years of academic excellence running institutions like Christ University and Rajagiri—KJC operates as an elite autonomous business school approved by the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), recognized by the University Grants Commission (UGC) under 2(f) and 12(B), permanently affiliated with Bengaluru North University (BNU), and accredited with the historic 'A++' Grade by NAAC with an exceptional CGPA of 3.78/4 (ranked among the top 2 colleges in India).
Delivering an industry-integrated, 2-year full-time Master of Business Administration (MBA - Dual Specialization) curriculum, Kristu Jayanti School of Management combines CMI academic rigor with autonomous curricular dynamism and practical competencies in Financial Modeling, Business Analytics, MarTech Strategy, and Supply Chain Logistics. Situated in the tranquil, eco-friendly northern tech corridor of Bengaluru near Manyata Tech Park and Outer Ring Road, and backed by consistent campus placements with average salary packages of ₹7.18 to ₹8.00 LPA and top offers reaching up to ₹18.00 LPA across 150+ recruiters, KJC provides high return on investment (ROI) for aspirants appearing in MAT, CMAT 2027, CAT 2026, XAT 2027, ATMA, and Karnataka PGCET.
Quick College Information
| Metric | Details |
|---|---|
| College Name | Kristu Jayanti School of Management (Kristu Jayanti College Autonomous) |
| Parent Trust / Congregation | Bodhi Niketan Trust / Carmelites of Mary Immaculate (CMI, 190+ Years Legacy) |
| Location | K. Narayanapura, Kothanur Post, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560077 |
| Established | 1999 (School of Management Established 2002, Autonomous Status Granted 2013) |
| College Type | Autonomous, University-Affiliated Private Management Institution |
| Accreditation & Approvals | NAAC 'A++' Grade (CGPA 3.78/4), AICTE Approved, UGC Recognized, BNU Affiliated |
| Flagship Course | Master of Business Administration (MBA - Autonomous BNU Degree) |
| Entrance Exams Accepted | MAT, CMAT 2027, CAT 2026, XAT 2027, ATMA, Karnataka PGCET, KMAT |
| Estimated Cutoff (2027 Admission) | MAT/CMAT: 65–70 %ile; CAT/XAT: 55–60 %ile; PGCET: Rank 1000–2000 |
| Average Package (Recent Batches) | ₹7.18 LPA – ₹8.00 LPA (Top 25% Average: ₹10.50 LPA) |
| Highest Package | ₹14.00 LPA – ₹18.00 LPA |
| Total Fees | ₹8,00,000 – ₹8,90,000 (Estimated 2-year total for 2027–29 MBA batch) |
| Official Website | https://kristujayanti.edu.in |
1. College Overview
KJC operates from its modern 15-acre green campus in Kothanur, North Bengaluru, surrounded by shaded botanical boulevards, amphitheater-style academic complexes, Bloomberg financial terminals, advanced computing labs, and student activity centers while enjoying convenient access to Manyata Tech Park, Hebbal, and the Kempegowda International Airport. Founded on the core motto of "Light and Life" to impart value-based higher education that nurtures intellectual competence and ethical character, KJC has trained over 25,000+ alumni working across global corporations.
Holding NAAC Grade 'A++' accreditation with a stellar 3.78/4 CGPA, KJC’s 2-year full-time MBA operates on an autonomous semester model. The business school offers dual specialization choices across Marketing Management, Financial Management, Human Resource Management, Business Analytics, International Business, and Operations & Supply Chain, supplemented by corporate certifications in Microsoft Power BI, Advanced Excel for Financial Modeling, Python for Analytics, and Digital Marketing platforms.
2. Latest Updates
- 2027 Admissions Application Cycle: Applications for the MBA batch 2027–29 open in late 2026 for candidates appearing in MAT, CMAT 2027, CAT 2026, XAT 2027, ATMA, and Karnataka PGCET.
- Manyata Tech Park & North Bengaluru Interface: Direct corporate integration with tech parks, analytics consultancies, and global banking centers across North Bengaluru.
- Curriculum Modernization: Embedded practical electives in Generative AI for Business Decision Making, FinTech Strategies, Supply Chain Analytics, and MarTech Automation.
3. Important Dates
The timeline below reflects the expected admission schedule for the 2027–29 MBA batch.
| Event | Tentative Date / Window | Status |
|---|---|---|
| KJC Online Application Window Opens | October 2026 | Expected |
| CAT 2026 Exam Date | November 29, 2026 | Confirmed Calendar Window |
| XAT 2027 Exam Date | January 2027 | Tentative |
| MAT / CMAT 2027 Exam Sessions | December 2026 – May 2027 | Tentative |
| KMAT / Karnataka PGCET Exam Window | July – September 2027 | Tentative |
| GD-PI & Selection Process (Rolling Phases) | January – June 2027 | Scheduled |
| Commencement of Orientation & Classes | July / August 2027 | Tentative |
4. Courses Offered
Kristu Jayanti School of Management offers autonomous Bengaluru North University-affiliated and AICTE-approved postgraduate management programs structured over four semesters:
| Course Name | Duration | Approved Intake | Key Highlights |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Business Administration (MBA) | 2 Years | 180–240 Seats | Autonomous BNU Degree; NAAC 'A++'; Dual specializations in Marketing, Finance, HR, Analytics |
5. Fees Structure
The fee structure covers tuition fees, academic study materials, corporate training modules, laptop, and value-added certifications:
| Fee Component | Amount (INR) | Notes / Details |
|---|---|---|
| Admission / Registration Fee | ₹50,000 | Payable upon seat confirmation |
| Year 1 Academic & Tuition Fee | ₹3,90,000 – ₹4,20,000 | Payable in scheduled semester installments |
| Year 2 Academic & Tuition Fee | ₹3,60,000 – ₹4,20,000 | Payable before commencement of Year 2 |
| Total Program Fee (Mgmt Quota) | ₹8,00,000 – ₹8,90,000 | Estimated total for 2027–29 MBA batch |
| Total Program Fee (Karnataka PGCET Govt. Quota) | ~₹2,00,000 – ₹2,50,000 | Subsidized state merit seat allocation |
| Hostel & Living Expenses (Annual) | ₹95,000 – ₹1,30,000 | Dedicated on-campus residential hostels with dining |
6. Eligibility Criteria
- Bachelor's Degree: Minimum 3-year bachelor's degree in any discipline (Arts, Science, Commerce, Engineering, BBA) from a recognized university.
- Minimum Marks: At least 50% aggregate marks (45% for reserved category candidates of Karnataka) in graduation.
- Final Year Candidates: Eligible to apply provisionally, provided graduation marks are submitted within the verification window.
- Entrance Examination: Valid score in MAT, CMAT 2027, CAT 2026, XAT 2027, ATMA, Karnataka PGCET, or KMAT.
7. Admission Process
Admission to Kristu Jayanti School of Management operates through a profile-based selection mechanism:
- Online Application: Candidates submit the online application form on the official portal (kristujayanti.edu.in) with entrance exam scores and academic transcripts.
- Profile Screening: Applicants are shortlisted based on national/state entrance test percentiles, undergraduate academic performance, and analytical aptitude.
- Assessment Round: Shortlisted candidates participate in Group Discussion (GD) or Case Analysis, followed by a Personal Interview (PI).
- Personal Interview (PI): A comprehensive personal interview conducted by a panel of senior faculty and corporate leaders.
- Offer & Enrollment: Composite scores are calculated, and offer letters are issued to selected candidates to confirm admission upon fee deposit.
8. Cutoff — Previous + Expected
Expected cutoffs for the 2027 admission cycle:
| Entrance Exam | Course | Expected Cutoff (2027 Admission) | Safe Target Percentile (2027 Admission) |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAT (2026–2027) | MBA | 65–70 Percentile | 75+ Composite / Percentile |
| CMAT 2027 | MBA | 65–70 Percentile | 75+ Percentile |
| CAT 2026 | MBA | 55–60 Percentile | 65+ Percentile |
| XAT 2027 | MBA | 55–60 Percentile | 65+ Percentile |
| Karnataka PGCET | MBA | Rank 1000–2000 | Top 800 Rank |
9. Selection Criteria & Weightage
Composite selection weights utilized for MBA admissions:
| Evaluation Component | Weightage | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Entrance Exam Score (MAT/CMAT/CAT/XAT/PGCET) | 40% | Scaled and normalized test percentile |
| Personal Interview (PI) | 25% | Assessment of communication, domain awareness, and leadership traits |
| Past Academic Record (10th, 12th, Degree) | 20% | Academic consistency across previous education |
| Group Discussion (GD) / WAT | 10% | Structured thinking, teamwork, and reasoning clarity |
| Work Experience & Diversity | 5% | Value-add for prior corporate exposure |
10. Placements
Placements at Kristu Jayanti School of Management are managed through the Central Training and Placement Division. Benefiting from over two decades of corporate recruiter relationships across Bengaluru, KJC attracts top management consulting firms, global banking institutions, consumer conglomerates, and technology heavyweights.
- Highest CTC (Recent Batches): ₹14.00 LPA – ₹18.00 LPA
- Average CTC (Recent Batches): ₹7.18 LPA – ₹8.00 LPA (Top 25% Average: ₹10.50 LPA)
- Median CTC: ₹6.80 LPA – ₹7.50 LPA
- Placement Assistance: ~96% placement record for eligible registered candidates across 150+ recruiters.
- Summer Internships: Mandatory corporate summer internships with stipends ranging up to ₹35,000 per month.
11. Placement Trends
Placement metrics over recent institutional cycles:
| Placement Metric | 2022–2024 Batch | 2023–2025 Batch | 2024–2026 Batch (Projected) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest CTC | ₹13.00 LPA | ₹14.00 LPA | ₹18.00 LPA |
| Average CTC | ₹6.50 LPA | ₹7.18 LPA | ₹7.50 LPA – ₹8.00 LPA |
| Median CTC | ₹6.20 LPA | ₹6.80 LPA | ₹7.20 LPA |
| Participating Recruiters | 120+ Companies | 140+ Companies | 165+ Companies |
| Top Sector | BFSI & IT/Consulting (52%) | BFSI & Retail (48%) | BFSI, FinTech, Analytics |
12. Top Recruiters
Leading corporate partners regularly recruiting from KJC Bangalore:
- Global Financial Giants & Big 4: Deloitte, PwC, KPMG, EY, Grant Thornton, Morgan Stanley, Goldman Sachs.
- Banking & Financial Services (BFSI): ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, Axis Bank, Federal Bank, Kotak Mahindra Bank, Tata Capital, Muthoot Finance.
- Consulting, IT & Services: Infosys, Tech Mahindra, Genpact, Wipro, Capgemini, Cognizant, Accenture, Amazon.
- FMCG, Retail & Consumer Goods: Asian Paints, Berger Paints, Nestle, ITC Limited, Decathlon, Reliance Retail, Flipkart.
13. Roles Offered
Graduating MBA students enter diverse managerial tracks:
- Marketing & Sales: Management Trainee (MT), Area Sales Manager, Product Marketing Specialist, Digital Marketing Manager, Corporate Account Executive.
- Finance & Banking: Financial Analyst, Risk Advisory Associate, Credit Underwriter, Equity Research Associate, Wealth Manager.
- Operations & Supply Chain: Business Analyst Trainee, Supply Chain Coordinator, Logistics Specialist.
- Human Resources & Analytics: HR Business Partner Trainee, Talent Acquisition Specialist, Business Analytics Associate.
14. ROI — Is the College Worth It?
Evaluating the Return on Investment (ROI) for Kristu Jayanti College:
- Total Financial Outlay: Program Tuition (₹8.00L–₹8.90L for Management /
₹2.20L for PGCET) + Living Expenses in Bangalore for 2 years (₹2.00L–₹2.60L) = Total estimated spend of ₹10.00L to ₹11.50L for management quota (PGCET candidates spend under ₹4.80 Lakhs total). - Direct Earnings: With average starting packages around ₹7.18 LPA to ₹8.00 LPA and top quartile offers reaching ₹10.50+ LPA, students achieve payback within 1.3 to 1.5 years of gross salary earnings (under 6 months for PGCET students).
- NAAC 'A++' 3.78 CGPA Credential Advantage: Ranked among the top 2 colleges in India with a 3.78 CGPA, the degree opens doors to top-tier global consultancies and international careers.
15. Batch Profile
- Academic Diversity: Commerce & Management (B.Com/BBA) comprises ~52%, Engineering graduates make up ~26%, Science & Arts graduates account for ~22%.
- Work Experience Split:
- Freshers: ~78%
- Experienced Candidates (1 to 24 months): ~22%
- Gender Ratio: Approximately 52% Male to 48% Female students.
- Geographical Distribution: Students represent Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Northeast India, and international students.
16. Academics & Curriculum
- Semester Structure: Four semesters covering core business disciplines in Year 1 and specialized electives in Year 2.
- Dual Specialization: Flexible choice to combine concentrations (e.g., Marketing + Analytics or Finance + HR).
- Skill Enhancements: Built-in training in Microsoft Power BI, Advanced Excel for Financial Modeling, Tableau, Python, and Digital Marketing platforms.
- Pedagogy: Case study methodologies (Harvard & Ivey cases), simulation games, CXO lectures, and a mandatory 8-week corporate summer internship.
17. Campus Life
- 15-Acre Eco-Friendly Campus: Situated in Kothanur with shaded tree avenues, air-conditioned lecture theaters, modern food courts, sports complexes, and vibrant student recreational lounges.
- Management & Cultural Fests: Ventura (Annual International Management Fest) and Nrityanjali bring together collegiate participation from across India.
- Student Clubs: Functional clubs for Marketing, Finance, HR, Operations, Analytics, Entrepreneurship (E-Cell), and Social Responsibility.
18. Infrastructure & Facilities
- Smart Classrooms: Air-conditioned, amphitheatre-style lecture halls equipped with multimedia digital projection and interactive AV systems.
- Central Library: Modern computerized library holding over 65,000+ volumes, international journals, electronic databases (EBSCO, DELNET, J-Gate), and research archives.
- Computing Labs: High-speed internet-enabled computer centers equipped with Bloomberg terminals, SPSS, Python, and R Studio.
- Sports & Cafeteria: Football turf, basketball courts, gymnasium, indoor games complex, and multi-cuisine cafeteria.
19. Hostel & Accommodation
- Living Arrangements: Dedicated on-campus residential hostel facilities for male and female students in Kothanur.
- Amenities: Wi-Fi, 24/7 security surveillance, power backup, study desks, laundry services, and medical center.
- Hostel Fee: Approximately ₹95,000 to ₹1,30,000 per academic year inclusive of dining.
20. Faculty
- Academic Qualifications: Core resident faculty hold Ph.D. degrees and master's credentials from renowned institutions (IIMs, Central Universities, IITs, international universities).
- Corporate Background: Over 80% of faculty possess substantial prior corporate experience in banking, consulting, FMCG, and technology firms.
- Faculty-to-Student Ratio: Maintained around 1:12, facilitating personalized academic mentorship.
21. Student Reviews
Student insights aggregated from verified alumni:
- Pros: 190-year CMI educational heritage; NAAC 'A++' Grade accreditation with 3.78 CGPA; autonomous Bengaluru North University degree; lush 15-acre green campus in Kothanur; supportive faculty mentorship; consistent placements with Big 4 and BFSI (₹7.2L avg); Bloomberg terminals.
- Cons: Located in Kothanur around 16 km from central Bengaluru; strict academic attendance thresholds (85%+ expected).
22. ClassLab Rating
| Dimension | Rating (Out of 5) | Analysis |
|---|---|---|
| Academics & Curriculum | 4.6 / 5 | NAAC 'A++' (3.78 CGPA) autonomous curriculum with Bloomberg lab & practical analytics. |
| Placements & Career ROI | 4.4 / 5 | Solid average package (₹7.2L avg) with rapid payback under 1.4 years. |
| Infrastructure & Campus | 4.5 / 5 | 15-acre eco-friendly green campus with smart computing, sports, and residential hostels. |
| Faculty & Mentorship | 4.4 / 5 | Experienced faculty pool with strong student career mentoring. |
| Industry Exposure | 4.5 / 5 | Active corporate interface across Bengaluru tech parks and consulting hubs. |
| Overall ClassLab Rating | 4.48 / 5 | One of South India’s highest accredited, premier autonomous MBA institutions. |
23. Pros & Cons
Pros
- NAAC 'A++' Grade (CGPA 3.78/4): Highest tier national accreditation benchmark.
- CMI Congregation Pedigree: Same parent body that established Christ University.
- Strong Placement Statistics: Consistent ₹7.18–₹8.00 LPA average packages with 150+ recruiters.
- Bloomberg Financial Lab: Live market trading and analytics terminals on campus.
Cons
- Salary Ceiling: Domestic offers generally cap around ₹14L–₹18 LPA.
- Strict Discipline: Strict dress codes and rigorous attendance rules.
24. College vs Competitors
Comparison of KJC with comparable Bangalore management institutions:
| College Name | Flagship Program | Total Fees (Approx.) | Average Package (Approx.) | Key Differentiator |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristu Jayanti (KJC Bangalore) | MBA | ₹8.00L – ₹8.90L | ₹7.18L – ₹8.00L | 15-acre campus, NAAC 'A++' (3.78 CGPA), CMI legacy |
| Christ University (IMCU) | MBA | ₹9.00L – ₹10.50L | ₹8.00L – ₹9.00L | Deemed university, Hosur Road & Kengeri campuses |
| Ramaiah (MSRIM Bangalore) | PGDM | ₹8.50L – ₹9.20L | ₹7.50L – ₹8.20L | 85-acre Ramaiah campus, NBA & AIU status |
| RVIM Bangalore | MBA | ₹6.50L – ₹7.50L | ₹7.20L – ₹8.00L | Jayanagar campus, NAAC 'A+', RSST legacy |
| AIMS Institutes Bangalore | MBA | ₹9.00L – ₹9.50L | ₹7.50L – ₹8.50L | Peenya campus, IACBE accredited, NAAC 'A' |
25. Who Should Choose This College?
- Candidates with 60–75 Percentile in MAT / CMAT 2027 / CAT 2026 / XAT: Aspirants looking for a premier accredited business school with an established placement track record.
- Students Seeking Autonomous University Degree Credibility: Candidates wanting an autonomous university degree backed by NAAC 'A++' (3.78 CGPA) accreditation.
- Graduates Seeking Bengaluru Corporate Careers: Students aiming for immediate career placement across corporate firms in Bengaluru, Chennai, and Hyderabad.
26. Final Verdict
Kristu Jayanti School of Management (KJC Bangalore) represents one of the most prestigious, academically rigorous, and dependable autonomous management institutions in India. Backed by over 190 years of educational distinction under the CMI Congregation, autonomous Bengaluru North University affiliation, NAAC 'A++' grade accreditation with an outstanding 3.78 CGPA, a 15-acre eco-friendly green campus in Kothanur, and an accessible fee structure under ₹8.9 Lakhs, KJC delivers consistent value in the ₹7.18–₹8.00 LPA salary bracket, with top quartile outcomes exceeding ₹10.50 LPA. For students aiming to build strong corporate foundations with realistic entrance percentiles, KJC provides an exceptional combination of curriculum, heritage brand power, and return on investment for 2027 admissions.
27. FAQs
What is the expected cutoff for Kristu Jayanti College MBA for 2027 admission?
For 2027 admissions, expected cutoff for MAT and CMAT is 65 to 70 percentile, while CAT and XAT baseline cutoffs generally range from 55 to 60 percentile, and Karnataka PGCET rank cutoff is between 1000 and 2000.
What is a safe percentile for guaranteed selection at KJC Bangalore?
A score of 75+ percentile in MAT/CMAT or 65+ percentile in CAT/XAT, paired with consistent undergraduate academic marks (60%+) and a confident performance in GD-PI, represents a safe target.
What is the total fee for the MBA program at Kristu Jayanti College?
The estimated total program fee for the 2027–29 batch via management quota is ₹8,00,000 to ₹8,90,000 for the two-year program (Karnataka PGCET government quota seats are approximately ₹2,00,000 to ₹2,50,000 total). Living and hostel expenses in Kothanur are additional.
What is the average package at Kristu Jayanti College MBA?
According to recent institutional placement disclosures, the average package stands between ₹7.18 LPA and ₹8.00 LPA, with the top 25% averaging ₹10.50 LPA.
What is the highest package reported by KJC MBA?
The highest package reported in recent placement cycles is approximately ₹14.00 LPA to ₹18.00 LPA.
Which entrance exams are accepted for 2027 admission?
KJC accepts scores from AICTE and state-approved examinations: MAT, CMAT 2027, CAT 2026, XAT 2027, ATMA, Karnataka PGCET, and KMAT.
What is the NAAC accreditation grade of Kristu Jayanti College?
Kristu Jayanti College is accredited with the highest Grade of 'A++' by NAAC with a phenomenal CGPA of 3.78/4, ranking it among the top 2 colleges in India.
Does KJC provide residential hostel facilities?
Yes. The institute provides dedicated on-campus residential hostel accommodations for boys and girls in Kothanur with annual charges ranging between ₹95,000 and ₹1,30,000 inclusive of dining.
What specializations are offered at KJC MBA?
KJC offers MBA Dual Specializations in Marketing Management, Financial Management, Human Resource Management, Business Analytics, International Business, and Operations & Supply Chain.
Is Kristu Jayanti College worth joining?
Yes. KJC is an exceptional choice for students seeking a top-accredited autonomous university program in Bengaluru with solid starting salaries in the ₹7.2–8.0 LPA bracket.
What is the ROI of Kristu Jayanti College?
With an average starting package of ₹7.50L–₹8.00 LPA against a tuition fee of ₹8.40L (or ₹2.20L via PGCET), students achieve payback within 1.3 to 1.5 years (under 6 months via PGCET), representing an exceptional return on investment.
How difficult is it to get admission into KJC Bangalore?
Admission is competitive yet accessible for candidates with moderate entrance percentiles (60–75%). Selection evaluates entrance exam scores, undergraduate academic performance, group discussion, and personal interview capability.
Standard Data Table
| Data Point | Value | Year | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAT / CMAT Baseline Cutoff | 65–70 Percentile (Expected) | 2027 Admission | Institutional Admission Guidelines |
| CAT / XAT Cutoff | 55–60 Percentile (Expected) | 2027 Admission | Institutional Admission Guidelines |
| Karnataka PGCET Cutoff | Rank 1000–2000 (Expected) | 2027 Admission | State Counseling Guidelines |
| Total Program Fees (Mgmt Quota) | ₹8,00,000 – ₹8,90,000 | 2027–29 Batch (Estimated) | Official Fee Structure |
| Total Program Fees (PGCET Quota) | ~₹2,00,000 – ₹2,50,000 | 2027–29 Batch (Estimated) | KEA Fee Regulatory Order |
| Highest Package | ₹14.00 LPA – ₹18.00 LPA | 2023–2024 / 2024–2025 | Institutional Placement Reports |
| Average Package | ₹7.18 LPA – ₹8.00 LPA | Recent Batches | Institutional Placement Reports |
| Median Package | ₹6.80 LPA – ₹7.50 LPA | Recent Batches | Institutional Disclosures |
| Placement Rate | ~96% Placed | Recent Batches | Training & Placement Division |
| Approved Total Intake | 180–240 Seats | 2026–2027 | AICTE Official Approval Records |
| Accreditation | NAAC 'A++' Grade (CGPA 3.78/4) | Current Cycle | NAAC Official Directory |
| Parent Trust | Bodhi Niketan Trust / CMI | Estd. 1999 (CMI 190+ Yrs) | Trust Profile |
| Campus Location | Kothanur Post, Bengaluru | 15-Acre Eco Campus | Campus Directory |
| Application Window | October 2026 – June 2027 | 2027 Admission | Admission Office Schedule |
| Application Fee | ₹1,000 (Approx.) | 2027 Admission | Official Portal Estimates |