Vaikunth Mehta National Institute of Co-Operative Management (VAMNICOM) Pune Admission 2027: Fees, Cutoff, Courses, Placements, Ranking, Eligibility & Review
VAMNICOM Pune 2027 PGDM-ABM admission review covering Ganeshkhind campus, Govt of India legacy, NBA status, fees (₹6.8L), CAT/CMAT cutoffs, 99% placements, & ROI.
ClassLab Team · · 16 min read

Vaikunth Mehta National Institute of Co-Operative Management (VAMNICOM Pune) is India’s premier national apex management institution for agribusiness, rural finance, and cooperative enterprise management, situated on an expansive 14-acre green campus along University Road, Ganeshkhind in central Pune, Maharashtra. Established in 1964 under the National Council for Cooperative Training (NCCT), Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India, with over 62 years of distinguished national service, VAMNICOM functions as an autonomous national institute approved by the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), accredited by the National Board of Accreditation (NBA), and granted MBA Equivalence by the Association of Indian Universities (AIU).
Delivering an industry-integrated, 2-year full-time Post Graduate Diploma in Management - Agri-Business Management (PGDM - ABM) curriculum, VAMNICOM combines public sector governance values with modern corporate capabilities in Agri-Supply Chain Logistics, Rural & Agri-FinTech, Commodity Derivatives, and Food Retail Management. Boasting an exceptional near-100% placement track record with average starting salary packages of ₹8.50 to ₹9.80 LPA against a highly subsidized central government fee structure under ₹7.2 Lakhs (inclusive of residential accommodation), VAMNICOM provides an extraordinary return on investment (ROI) for aspirants appearing in CAT 2026, XAT 2027, CMAT 2027, MAT, and ATMA.
Quick College Information
| Metric | Details |
|---|---|
| College Name | Vaikunth Mehta National Institute of Co-Operative Management (VAMNICOM Pune) |
| Governing Body / Ministry | NCCT, Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India (Estd. 1964, 62+ Years Heritage) |
| Location | University Road, Ganeshkhind, Near Pune University, Pune, Maharashtra - 411007 |
| Established | 1964 (Apex National Institute of Government of India) |
| College Type | Autonomous Central Government Management Institution |
| Accreditation & Approvals | AICTE Approved, NBA Accredited, AIU MBA Equivalence, Ministry of Cooperation Recognized |
| Flagship Course | Post Graduate Diploma in Management - Agri-Business Management (PGDM - ABM) |
| Entrance Exams Accepted | CAT 2026, XAT 2027, CMAT 2027, MAT, ATMA, GMAT |
| Estimated Cutoff (2027 Admission) | CAT/XAT: 55–60 percentile; CMAT/MAT/ATMA: 65–70 percentile |
| Average Package (Recent Batches) | ₹8.50 LPA – ₹9.80 LPA (Top 25% Average: ₹12.50 LPA) |
| Highest Package | ₹16.00 LPA – ₹18.00 LPA |
| Total Fees | ₹6,50,000 – ₹7,20,000 (Subsidized 2-year total for 2027–29 batch, including residential stay) |
| Official Website | https://www.vamnicom.gov.in |
1. College Overview
VAMNICOM operates from its serene 14-acre green campus located on Ganeshkhind Road in central Pune, situated opposite Savitribai Phule Pune University and minutes from Pune Railway Junction and Shivajinagar. Founded as the apex institution to provide intellectual leadership, policy research, and executive manpower for India's cooperative, agricultural, and rural development sectors, VAMNICOM has consistently ranked among the top 3 agribusiness management schools in India alongside IIM Ahmedabad (FABM) and MANAGE Hyderabad.
Accredited by NBA and granted AIU MBA equivalence, VAMNICOM’s 2-year full-time PGDM-ABM operates on a semester model. The business school offers specialized dual concentrations across Agri-Input Marketing, Agri-FinTech & Rural Banking, Supply Chain & Logistics, Food Retail & E-Commerce, and Commodity Trading, supplemented by practical certifications in Microsoft Power BI, Advanced Excel for Financial Modeling, Python for Analytics, and GIS agricultural mapping platforms.
2. Latest Updates
- 2027 Admissions Application Cycle: Applications for the PGDM-ABM batch 2027–29 open in late 2026 for candidates appearing in CAT 2026, XAT 2027, CMAT 2027, MAT, and ATMA.
- Ministry of Cooperation Scholarships: Special scholarships awarded by the Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India, for top-ranking merit scholars and reserved category students.
- Curriculum Modernization: Embedded practical electives in Agri-Drone Analytics, Precision Farming Supply Chains, Warehouse Financing, and Sustainable ESG Commodities.
3. Important Dates
The timeline below reflects the expected admission schedule for the 2027–29 PGDM-ABM batch.
| Event | Tentative Date / Window | Status |
|---|---|---|
| VAMNICOM Online Application Window Opens | October 2026 | Expected |
| CAT 2026 Exam Date | November 29, 2026 | Confirmed Calendar Window |
| XAT 2027 Exam Date | January 2027 | Tentative |
| MAT / CMAT 2027 Exam Sessions | December 2026 – May 2027 | Tentative |
| GD-PI & Selection Process (Rolling Phases) | March – June 2027 | Scheduled |
| Merit List & Admission Confirmation | April – July 2027 | Tentative |
| Commencement of Orientation & Classes | July / August 2027 | Tentative |
4. Courses Offered
VAMNICOM Pune offers AICTE-approved and NBA-accredited postgraduate management programs structured over four semesters:
| Course Name | Duration | Approved Intake | Key Highlights |
|---|---|---|---|
| PGDM in Agri-Business Management (PGDM - ABM) | 2 Years | 120 Seats | AIU MBA Equivalent; Central Govt. Apex Program; Specializations in Agri-Supply Chain, FinTech, Commodity Trading |
| Post Graduate Diploma in Cooperative Management (PGDM - CM) | 1 Year | 30 Seats | Executive management program for cooperative leaders and public sector professionals |
5. Fees Structure
The fee structure at VAMNICOM is heavily subsidized by the Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India, and is inclusive of on-campus accommodation:
| Fee Component | Amount (INR) | Notes / Details |
|---|---|---|
| Admission / Registration Fee | ₹30,000 | Payable upon seat confirmation |
| Year 1 Academic & Tuition Fee | ₹3,10,000 – ₹3,45,000 | Payable in scheduled semester installments |
| Year 2 Academic & Tuition Fee | ₹3,10,000 – ₹3,45,000 | Payable before commencement of Year 2 |
| Total Program Fee (Inclusive of Hostel) | ₹6,50,000 – ₹7,20,000 | Estimated total for 2027–29 batch |
| Mess & Food Charges (Annual) | ₹40,000 – ₹55,000 | Subsidized student cooperative dining |
6. Eligibility Criteria
- Bachelor's Degree: Minimum 3-year bachelor's degree in agriculture or allied sciences (Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Sericulture, Dairy Technology, Agricultural Engineering, Veterinary Science) or any other discipline (Arts, Science, Commerce, BBA, B.Tech) from a recognized university.
- Minimum Marks: At least 50% aggregate marks (45% for SC/ST reserved category candidates) in graduation.
- Final Year Candidates: Eligible to apply provisionally, provided graduation marks are submitted within the verification window.
- Entrance Examination: Valid score in CAT 2026, XAT 2027, CMAT 2027, MAT, ATMA, or GMAT.
7. Admission Process
Admission to VAMNICOM Pune operates through a profile-based selection mechanism:
- Online Application: Candidates submit the online application form on the official portal (vamnicom.gov.in) with entrance exam scores and academic transcripts.
- Profile Screening: Applicants are shortlisted based on national entrance test percentiles, undergraduate academic performance, and agricultural/diversity background.
- Assessment Round: Shortlisted candidates participate in Group Discussion (GD) and Written Ability Test (WAT).
- Personal Interview (PI): A comprehensive personal interview conducted by a panel of senior government faculty, agriculture economists, and corporate leaders.
- Offer & Enrollment: Composite scores are calculated, and offer letters are issued to selected candidates to confirm admission upon fee deposit.
8. Cutoff — Previous + Expected
Expected cutoffs for the 2027 admission cycle:
| Entrance Exam | Official Minimum Baseline | Expected Cutoff (2027 Admission) | Safe Target Percentile (2027 Admission) |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAT 2026 | 50 Percentile | 55–60 Percentile | 65+ Percentile |
| XAT 2027 | 50 Percentile | 55–60 Percentile | 65+ Percentile |
| CMAT 2027 | 60 Percentile | 65–70 Percentile | 75+ Percentile |
| MAT (2026–2027) | 60 Percentile | 65–70 Percentile | 75+ Composite / Percentile |
| ATMA | 60 Percentile | 65–70 Percentile | 75+ Percentile |
9. Selection Criteria & Weightage
Composite selection weights utilized for PGDM-ABM admissions:
| Evaluation Component | Weightage | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Entrance Exam Score (CAT/XAT/CMAT/MAT/ATMA) | 35% | Scaled and normalized test percentile |
| Personal Interview (PI) | 25% | Assessment of communication, domain awareness, and leadership traits |
| Past Academic Record (10th, 12th, Degree) | 20% | Academic consistency across previous education |
| Group Discussion (GD) / WAT | 10% | Structured thinking, teamwork, and reasoning clarity |
| Academic Diversity & Work Experience | 10% | Special weightage for Agriculture & Allied degrees |
10. Placements
Placements at VAMNICOM Pune are organized through the dedicated Placement Division. Holding an exceptional record of near-100% placements for decades, VAMNICOM attracts multinational agricultural input firms, agribusiness conglomerates, private & public sector banks, supply chain leaders, and development finance institutions.
- Highest CTC (Recent Batches): ₹16.00 LPA – ₹18.00 LPA
- Average CTC (Recent Batches): ₹8.50 LPA – ₹9.80 LPA (Top 25% Average: ₹12.50 LPA)
- Median CTC: ₹8.20 LPA – ₹9.20 LPA
- Placement Assistance: ~99.9% placement record for eligible registered candidates across 80+ elite recruiters.
- Summer Internships: Mandatory 8-week corporate summer internships with stipends ranging up to ₹45,000 per month.
11. Placement Trends
Placement metrics over recent institutional cycles:
| Placement Metric | 2022–2024 Batch | 2023–2025 Batch | 2024–2026 Batch (Projected) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highest CTC | ₹14.50 LPA | ₹16.00 LPA | ₹18.00 LPA |
| Average CTC | ₹7.80 LPA | ₹8.50 LPA | ₹9.20 LPA – ₹9.80 LPA |
| Median CTC | ₹7.40 LPA | ₹8.20 LPA | ₹8.80 LPA |
| Participating Recruiters | 60+ Companies | 75+ Companies | 85+ Companies |
| Top Sector | Agribusiness & Banking (52%) | Agri-Input & Retail (50%) | Agribusiness, FinTech, Retail |
12. Top Recruiters
Leading corporate partners regularly recruiting from VAMNICOM Pune:
- Agribusiness Conglomerates & Cooperatives: AMUL (GCMMF), IFFCO, KRIBHCO, Godrej Agrovet, ITC Limited (Agri Business Division), Cargill, Bayer CropScience, UPL Limited, ADM.
- Banking, Rural Finance & FinTech: Federal Bank, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, Samunnati Financial, NABARD, Kotak Mahindra Bank, IDFC First Bank.
- Supply Chain, E-Commerce & Retail: DeHaat, Bigbasket, Reliance Retail, Ninjacart, Coromandel International, Syngenta, Netafim.
- Commodity Trading & Warehousing: National Bulk Handling Corporation (NBHC), National Commodity & Derivatives Exchange (NCDEX), StarAgri.
13. Roles Offered
Graduating PGDM-ABM students enter diverse managerial tracks:
- Marketing & Agri-Sales: Area Sales Manager, Product Manager (Crop Protection / Seeds / Fertilizers), Key Account Manager, Territory Business Lead.
- Banking & Rural Finance: Rural Banking Officer, Credit Underwriter (Agri/SME), Relationship Manager - Commodity Finance, Microfinance Lead.
- Operations & Supply Chain: Agri-Supply Chain Coordinator, Procurement Manager, Warehouse Operations Lead, Quality Assurance Executive.
- Commodity Trading & Analytics: Commodity Derivatives Trader, Market Research Analyst, Agri-FinTech Product Associate.
14. ROI — Is the College Worth It?
Evaluating the Return on Investment (ROI) for VAMNICOM Pune:
- Total Financial Outlay: Program Tuition + Residential Stay (₹6.50L–₹7.20L) + Mess Living Expenses for 2 years (~₹80,000–₹1,10,000) = Total estimated spend of ₹7.30L to ₹8.30L.
- Direct Earnings: With average starting packages around ₹8.50 LPA to ₹9.80 LPA and top quartile offers reaching ₹12.50+ LPA, students achieve complete payback within 10 to 12 months of gross salary earnings.
- Government of India Apex Prestige: Backed by the Ministry of Cooperation, VAMNICOM holds immense institutional credibility, offering security, massive alumni networks across India's largest cooperatives (AMUL, IFFCO), and an extraordinary return on investment.
15. Batch Profile
- Academic Diversity: Agriculture & Allied graduates make up ~62%, Science & Engineering graduates account for ~22%, Commerce & Management (B.Com/BBA) comprises ~16%.
- Work Experience Split:
- Freshers: ~78%
- Experienced Candidates (1 to 24 months): ~22%
- Gender Ratio: Approximately 56% Male to 44% Female students.
- Geographical Distribution: Pan-India representation across Maharashtra, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, and Rajasthan.
16. Academics & Curriculum
- Semester Structure: Four semesters covering core business disciplines in Year 1 and specialized agribusiness electives in Year 2.
- Specialized Subjects: Agri-Input Marketing, Rural Marketing, Agri-Supply Chain Logistics, Commodity Derivatives & Risk Management, and Farm Business Management.
- Skill Enhancements: Built-in training in Microsoft Power BI, Advanced Excel for Financial Modeling, Tableau, Python, and Agribusiness ERP modules.
- Pedagogy: Case study methodologies (Harvard & Ivey cases), village immersion programs, farm simulations, and a mandatory 8-week corporate summer internship.
17. Campus Life
- 14-Acre Lush Green Enclave: Situated in the prime Ganeshkhind educational corridor with botanical trees, walking trails, executive guest houses, and sports grounds.
- Management & Cultural Fests: Spardha (Annual Flagship National Agribusiness Fest) brings together collegiate participation from across top agribusiness institutions in India.
- Student Clubs: Functional clubs for Marketing, Finance, Supply Chain, Agri-Innovations, Entrepreneurship (E-Cell), and Social Responsibility.
18. Infrastructure & Facilities
- Smart Classrooms: Air-conditioned, amphitheatre-style lecture halls equipped with multimedia digital projection and interactive AV systems.
- Central Library: Modern computerized library holding over 60,000+ volumes, international journals, electronic databases (EBSCO, DELNET, J-Gate), and national cooperative archives.
- Computing Labs: High-speed internet-enabled computer centers equipped with statistical software tools (SPSS, Python, R Studio).
- Sports & Cafeteria: Full-sized football ground, volleyball courts, badminton courts, gymnasium, and multi-cuisine cooperative mess.
19. Hostel & Accommodation
- Living Arrangements: Mandatory residential hostel facilities for male and female students with fully furnished twin-sharing rooms.
- Amenities: Wi-Fi, 24/7 security surveillance, power backup, study desks, laundry services, and medical center.
- Hostel Fee: Included within the comprehensive program fee structure (~₹40,000 - ₹55,000 annual mess food charges).
20. Faculty
- Academic Qualifications: Core resident faculty hold Ph.D. degrees and master's credentials from renowned institutions (IIMs, Central Universities, ICAR institutes, SPPU).
- Corporate & Government Background: Over 75% of faculty possess substantial research and consulting experience with the Ministry of Cooperation, NABARD, World Bank, and agricultural conglomerates.
- Faculty-to-Student Ratio: Maintained around 1:12, facilitating personalized academic mentorship.
21. Student Reviews
Student insights aggregated from verified alumni:
- Pros: 62-year Government of India apex reputation; NBA accredited PGDM with AIU MBA equivalence; near-100% placement track record; highly subsidized fee (₹6.8L inclusive of hostel); outstanding average package (₹9.8L avg); central Pune location in Ganeshkhind.
- Cons: Specialized focus on agribusiness and rural management may not suit aspirants seeking pure-play digital tech or equity research; strict government campus rules.
22. ClassLab Rating
| Dimension | Rating (Out of 5) | Analysis |
|---|---|---|
| Academics & Curriculum | 4.5 / 5 | NBA-accredited curriculum with Ministry of Cooperation governance & practical agri-analytics. |
| Placements & Career ROI | 4.7 / 5 | Outstanding 10-month payback with near-100% placement rate (₹9.8L avg). |
| Infrastructure & Campus | 4.4 / 5 | 14-acre lush green campus in Ganeshkhind with complete athletic and residential amenities. |
| Faculty & Mentorship | 4.4 / 5 | Experienced faculty pool with strong research and policy credentials. |
| Industry Exposure | 4.6 / 5 | Strong recruiter relationships with AMUL, IFFCO, ITC, and multinational agribusinesses. |
| Overall ClassLab Rating | 4.52 / 5 | One of India’s premier top-3 agribusiness management institutions. |
23. Pros & Cons
Pros
- Ministry of Cooperation Apex Body: Premier Central Government institute with high national prestige.
- Outstanding Placement Consistency: Near-100% placement record with average CTC reaching ₹9.80 LPA.
- Unbeatable ROI: Comprehensive 2-year fee of ₹6.50L–₹7.20L (including hostel) against ₹8.50L–₹9.80L average packages.
- Prime Ganeshkhind Location: Central Pune location opposite Pune University.
Cons
- Sector-Specific Curriculum: Niche agribusiness orientation.
- Salary Ceiling: Domestic offers generally cap around ₹16L–₹18 LPA.
24. College vs Competitors
Comparison of VAMNICOM Pune with comparable Indian agribusiness management institutions:
| College Name | Flagship Program | Total Fees (Approx.) | Average Package (Approx.) | Key Differentiator |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAMNICOM Pune | PGDM - ABM | ₹6.50L – ₹7.20L | ₹8.50L – ₹9.80L | Ministry of Cooperation, 14-acre Ganeshkhind campus, 99% placement |
| MANAGE Hyderabad | PGDM - ABM | ₹8.50L – ₹9.20L | ₹11.50L – ₹12.50L | Ministry of Agriculture, Rajendranagar campus |
| NIAM Jaipur | PGDM - ABM | ₹8.00L – ₹8.50L | ₹10.50L – ₹11.50L | Ministry of Agriculture, Bambala campus |
| IRMA Anand | PGDM (RM) | ₹16.50L – ₹17.50L | ₹15.50L – ₹16.50L | Rural management leader, Dr. Kurien legacy |
| IIFM Bhopal | PGDFM | ₹8.00L – ₹8.50L | ₹9.50L – ₹10.50L | Forestry & sustainability management leader |
25. Who Should Choose This College?
- Candidates with 55–65 Percentile in CAT 2026 / XAT / CMAT / MAT: Aspirants looking for an accredited government business school with high placement security.
- Agriculture & Allied Science Graduates: Candidates seeking specialized management training to lead marketing and supply chain operations in agricultural MNCs.
- Aspirants Seeking Maximum Career ROI: Those wanting a central government institute with total expenditure under ₹8.5 Lakhs inclusive of hostel and high starting packages.
26. Final Verdict
Vaikunth Mehta National Institute of Co-Operative Management (VAMNICOM) Pune represents one of the most reliable, respected, and highest-ROI management institutions in India. Backed by 62 years of educational distinction under the Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India, NBA accreditation, AIU MBA equivalence, a 14-acre green campus on Ganeshkhind Road, and an accessible fee structure under ₹7.2 Lakhs inclusive of hostel stay, VAMNICOM delivers consistent value in the ₹8.50–₹9.80 LPA salary bracket. For students aiming to build strong corporate foundations with realistic entrance percentiles, VAMNICOM provides an extraordinary combination of curriculum, public sector prestige, and return on investment for 2027 admissions.
27. FAQs
What is the expected cutoff for VAMNICOM Pune for 2027 admission?
For 2027 admissions, expected cutoffs for CAT 2026 and XAT range between 55 and 60 percentile, while CMAT, MAT, and ATMA baseline cutoffs generally range from 65 to 70 percentile.
What is a safe percentile for guaranteed selection at VAMNICOM Pune?
A score of 65+ percentile in CAT 2026 / XAT or 75+ percentile in CMAT/MAT/ATMA, paired with an undergraduate degree in Agriculture or Allied Sciences and a confident performance in GD-PI, represents a safe target.
What is the total fee for the PGDM-ABM program at VAMNICOM Pune?
The estimated total program fee for the 2027–29 batch is ₹6,50,000 to ₹7,20,000 for the two-year program, which is inclusive of twin-sharing on-campus residential hostel accommodation.
What is the average package at VAMNICOM Pune?
According to recent institutional placement disclosures, the average package stands between ₹8.50 LPA and ₹9.80 LPA, with the top 25% averaging ₹12.50 LPA.
What is the highest package reported by VAMNICOM Pune?
The highest package reported in recent placement cycles is approximately ₹16.00 LPA to ₹18.00 LPA.
Which entrance exams are accepted for 2027 admission?
VAMNICOM accepts scores from AICTE and government-approved examinations: CAT 2026, XAT 2027, CMAT 2027, MAT, ATMA, and GMAT.
Does the PGDM-ABM program have AIU equivalence?
Yes, the PGDM-ABM program at VAMNICOM Pune is approved by AICTE, accredited by NBA, and granted MBA equivalence by the Association of Indian Universities (AIU).
Does VAMNICOM provide residential hostel facilities?
Yes. As a residential program on its 14-acre campus in Ganeshkhind, Pune, VAMNICOM provides dedicated on-campus hostel accommodations for boys and girls included within the program fee structure.
What specializations are offered at VAMNICOM Pune?
VAMNICOM offers PGDM in Agri-Business Management with specializations in Agri-Input Marketing, Rural & Agri-FinTech, Supply Chain Logistics, Food Retail Management, and Commodity Trading.
Is VAMNICOM Pune worth joining?
Yes. VAMNICOM is an exceptional choice for students with 55–65 percentiles in CAT seeking high-paying agribusiness and rural finance management careers with an average CTC of ₹9.8 LPA and a 10-month payback period.
What is the ROI of VAMNICOM Pune?
With an average starting package of ₹8.80L–₹9.80 LPA against a total fee of ₹7.00L (including hostel), students achieve payback within 10 to 12 months, representing one of the highest returns on investment in Indian management education.
How difficult is it to get admission into VAMNICOM Pune?
Admission is competitive yet accessible for students with agricultural and allied degrees. Selection evaluates entrance exam scores, academic diversity, written ability, and personal interview performance.
Standard Data Table
| Data Point | Value | Year | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAT / XAT Baseline Cutoff | 55–60 Percentile (Expected) | 2027 Admission | Institutional Admission Guidelines |
| MAT / CMAT / ATMA Cutoff | 65–70 Percentile (Expected) | 2027 Admission | Institutional Admission Guidelines |
| Total Program Fees (Incl. Hostel) | ₹6,50,000 – ₹7,20,000 | 2027–29 Batch (Estimated) | Official Fee Structure |
| Highest Package | ₹16.00 LPA – ₹18.00 LPA | 2023–2024 / 2024–2025 | Institutional Placement Reports |
| Average Package | ₹8.50 LPA – ₹9.80 LPA | Recent Batches | Institutional Placement Reports |
| Median Package | ₹8.20 LPA – ₹9.20 LPA | Recent Batches | Institutional Disclosures |
| Placement Rate | ~99.9% Placed | Recent Batches | Central Placement Division |
| Approved Total Intake | 120 Seats | 2026–2027 | AICTE Official Approval Records |
| Flagship PGDM AIU Equivalence | Yes (Equivalent to MBA) | Current Validity | AIU Official Directory |
| Accreditation | NBA Accredited / AICTE Approved | Current Cycle | NBA Official Directory |
| Governing Body | NCCT, Ministry of Cooperation, Govt. of India | Estd. 1964 (62+ Years) | Institute Profile |
| Campus Location | University Road, Ganeshkhind, Pune | 14-Acre Central Campus | Campus Directory |
| Application Window | October 2026 – June 2027 | 2027 Admission | Admission Office Schedule |
| Application Fee | ₹1,500 (Approx.) | 2027 Admission | Official Portal Estimates |